Motorcraft AGS42C - Alternative spark plugs

Replacement spark plugs for Motorcraft AGS42C:

Brand Model
AC Delco 4
AC Delco AC4
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R42XLS6
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
Accel 0496
Accel 114
Autolite 3203
Autolite 3204
Autolite 3205
Autolite 3206
Autolite 3207
Autolite 63
Autolite 64
Autolite 643
Autolite 646
Autolite 65
Autolite 67
Autolite AP63
Autolite AP64
Autolite AP65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5082
Beck Arnley 176-5153
Beck Arnley 176-5190
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5219
Beck Arnley 176-5283
Beck Arnley 176-9020
Beru 14R-9DU
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z82
Bosch 0242225599
Bosch WR7CPX
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DPX
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9DC+
Bosch WR9DCV
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch stk 4219
Bosch stk 7506
Champion 2105
Champion 2319
Champion 2405
Champion 2415
Champion 404
Champion 4404
Champion 4405
Champion OE042
Champion OE111
Champion RC12PYP
Champion RN11YC4
Champion RN12YC
Champion RN14YC
Champion stk 2105
Champion stk 2319
Champion stk 2405
Champion stk 2415
Champion stk 332
Champion stk 404
Champion stk 405
Champion stk 4404
Champion stk 4405
Champion stk 7071
Denso 3031
Denso 5305
Denso IW16
Denso K20R-ZU11
Denso VW16
Denso W14EP-U
Denso W14EPR-U
Denso W14EXR-U
Denso W16EPR-U
Denso W16EXR-U
Denso W16TT
Denso W20EPR-U
Denso W20EXR-U
Denso W22EPR-U
Denso stk 3013
Denso stk 3021
Denso stk 3031
Denso stk 3047
Denso stk 3066
Denso stk 3088
Denso stk 3162
Denso stk 6010
Denso stk 6011
General Motors 25164642
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
Mighty M4GR42
Mopar 4091713
Mopar 4864456
Mopar 4864457
Mopar 4864458
Mopar 4864460
Mopar 4864463
Mopar 5213693
Mopar 82300317
Motorcraft stk 16
Napa X562
Napa X761
NGK BP4ES
NGK BPR4ES
NGK BPR4EVX
NGK BPR4EY
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5EV
NGK BPR5EVX-11
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK stk 2128
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2738
NGK stk 2851
NGK stk 3436
NGK stk 4728
NGK stk 6928
NGK stk 7222
NGK stk 7734
Prestolite 14G32
Prestolite 14G52
Splitfire SF006C
Splitfire SF006D
Splitfire SF006E
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006E
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Search spark plugs

Convert spark plug

The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.
We use cookies to personalise ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more