Champion RN12YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion RN12YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion RN12YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
AC Delco R45NS
Accel 0496
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 4265
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 67
Autolite AP64
Autolite XS65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5082
Beck Arnley 176-5153
Beck Arnley 176-5157
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5283
Beck Arnley 176-9014
Beck Arnley 176-9015
Beck Arnley 176-9020
Beck Arnley 176-9034
Beru 14-8D
Beru 14R-8DU
Beru 14R-9DU
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z82
Bosch +16
Bosch 0242225599
Bosch W125TR30
Bosch W125TR30X
Bosch W8DC0
Bosch W8LCR
Bosch W9DC
Bosch WR10LC
Bosch WR1OLC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8D
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DP
Bosch WR8DPX
Bosch WR9D
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9DC+
Bosch WR9DCX
Bosch WR9DCY
Bosch WR9DS
Bosch WR9DX
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch WR9LC
Bosch WR9LEV
Bosch WR9LS
Bosch stk 4219
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7511
Brisk L17Y
Brisk LR17YC
Champion ON12Y
Champion RN12GY
Champion RN12Y
Champion RN12YCC
Champion XN12Y
Champion stk 404
Daihatsu 9004851044000
Denso 3021
Denso 3031
Denso 5305
Denso IW16
Denso J16BR-U11
Denso J16HR-U10
Denso P16R
Denso VW16
Denso W14EP-U
Denso W14EPR-U
Denso W14EPRU
Denso W14EX-U11
Denso W14EXR-U
Denso W14EXR-ZU
Denso W14EXRU
Denso W16EPR-U
Denso W16EPRU
Denso W16EXR-U
Denso W16EXR-ZU
Denso W16EXRU
Denso W16TT
Denso W20EPR-U
Denso stk 3002
Denso stk 3012
Denso stk 3013
Denso stk 3021
Denso stk 3031
Denso stk 3047
Denso stk 4124
Denso stk 6010
Denso stk 6011
Fiat 7507837
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
GENERAL MOTORS 93206675
GENERAL MOTORS 93230927
Honda 98079-55832
KLG FE55PR
Landrover ETC7244
LD F5RTC
Magneti Marelli F4LCR
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4091713
Mopar 5213693
Motorcraft AGR32
Motorcraft AGR32C
Motorcraft AGR32CU
Motorcraft AGR42
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR42CU
Motorcraft AGR44
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGR52
Motorcraft AGR54
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS42CC
Motorcraft AGS42CF4
Motorcraft AGS52C
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X562
Napa X761
Newstar F5RTC-15
NGK 2828
NGK 3153
NGK 5823
NGK 7537
NGK BP4ES
NGK BPR4ES
NGK BPR4EVX
NGK BPR4EY
NGK BPR5E
NGK BPR5EA
NGK BPR5EA-11
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5ES11
NGK BPR5EVX-11
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR5EY11
NGK BRE529Y-11
NGK FR2A-D
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK PGR5A
NGK PGR5C-11
NGK ZGR5A
NGK stk 2128
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2738
NGK stk 6429
NGK stk 6928
NGK stk 7222
NGK stk 7422
NGK stk 7734
NHSP F5RTC
Prestolite 14G52
Prestolite 14GR42
Renault 77.00.725.302
Renault 77.01.414.032
Renault 7700725302
Renault 7701414032
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SF6E
Splitfire SM006E
Splitfire SM6E
Torch 8008
Torch 9007
Torch F5RTC
Torch F5TC
Toyota 08922-01016-83
Unipart GSP4482
Valeo 246860
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

Search spark plugs

Applications of Champion RN12YC

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
BENTLEY Brooklands 6.7L 1/93-on 0 0.8
BENTLEY Continental 6.7L 1972-on 0 0.8
BENTLEY Continental R, Turbo R 6.7L 1986-on 0 0.8
BENTLEY Corniche (T Series) 6.7L 1971-1974 0 0.6
BENTLEY Corniche (T Series) V8 6.7L 1974-1985 0 0.8
BENTLEY Eight 6.7L 3/87-6/92 0 0.8
BENTLEY Mulsanne, Mulsanne S 6.7L 1981-1987 0 0.8
BENTLEY Turbo R, Rl 6.7L EFI 1989-on 0 0.8
CADILLAC All V8 Eng 307 ci(5.0L) 1980-1984 0 1.1
CADILLAC All V8 Eng 403 ci(6.6L) 1977-1979 0 1.1
FORD Capri SA 1.6L SOHC 7/89-10/90 0 1.1
FORD Fairlane NF, NL 4.0L except Tickford 7/94-8/98 0 1.1
FORD Fairlane ZK 4.1L EFI 5/80-1984 0 0.9
FORD Falcon AU, AUII 4.0L(Exc XR6,VCT & LPG) 8/98-11/00 0 1.1
FORD Falcon EF, EL 4.0L except XR6 & LPG 8/94-8/98 0 1.1
FORD Falcon XE EFI 4.1L 1983-1984 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XH Longreach Ute 4.0L 3/96-6/99 0 1.1
FORD Falcon XH Longreach Van 4.0L 3/96-6/99 0 1.1
FORD LTD DF, DL 4.0L(except Tickford eng) 7/94-8/98 0 1.1
FORD LTD FC, FD 4.1L Alloy Head 5/80-1984 0 0.9
FORD Meteor GC 1.6L Carb EFI 1985-9/87 0 1.1
JEEP Wagoneer V8 360 ci To-1992 0 0.9
LAND ROVER Discovery Series I V8i 3.5L EFI 4/91-10/93 22D 0 0.9
LAND ROVER Range Rover 3.5L Carb 1976-1985 0 0.9
LAND ROVER Range Rover 3.5L EFI 1986-1989 0 0.9
LAND ROVER Range Rover 3.9L EFI 1990-1993 0 0.9
MAZDA 323 BF 1.6L Carb & EFI 1985-10/89 B6 0 1.1
MAZDA 626 GC 2.0L SOHC 8V 1986-1989 FE 0 1.1
MAZDA B2200 2.2L SOHC 12V 3/88-2/93 F2 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Camargue 6.7L V8 12/75-06/85 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Corniche 3/71-on 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Flying Spur 1994-on 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Phantom V, VI 6.7L V8 1966-1973 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Phantom VI 6.7L V8 1974-on 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Shadow 6.7L V8 1966-1973 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Shadow 1975-on 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Spirit 6.7L V8 1974-1985 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Spirit II, III 10/80-on 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Spur 6.7L V8 1974-1985 0 0.8
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Wraith 6.7L V8 7/78-11/80 0 0.8
TOYOTA Crown MS112, MS123 2.8L SOHC 12V 1981-1985 5M-E 0 0.8
TOYOTA Landcruiser FJ80 4.0L OHV 12V EFI 1/90-10/92 3-FE 0 1.1

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.