Champion RN12YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion RN12YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion RN12YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco R43XLS
AC Delco R44NS
AC Delco R44XLS
AC Delco R44XLSE
AC Delco R45NS
Accel 0496
Accel 114
Accel 496
Autolite 4265
Autolite 65
Autolite 66
Autolite 67
Autolite AP64
Autolite XS65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5082
Beck Arnley 176-5153
Beck Arnley 176-5157
Beck Arnley 176-5194
Beck Arnley 176-5283
Beck Arnley 176-9014
Beck Arnley 176-9015
Beck Arnley 176-9020
Beck Arnley 176-9034
Beru 14-8D
Beru 14R-8DU
Beru 14R-9DU
Bosch +16
Bosch W125TR30
Bosch W125TR30X
Bosch W9DC
Bosch WR10LC
Bosch WR1OLC
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR8DC
Bosch WR8DPX
Bosch WR9D
Bosch WR9DC
Bosch WR9DC+
Bosch WR9DCX
Bosch WR9DCY
Bosch WR9DS
Bosch WR9DX
Bosch WR9HC
Bosch WR9LC
Bosch WR9LEV
Bosch WR9LS
Bosch stk 4219
Bosch stk 7501
Bosch stk 7506
Bosch stk 7511
Brisk L17Y
Brisk LR17YC
Champion ON12Y
Champion RN12GY
Champion RN12Y
Champion RN12YCC
Champion XN12Y
Champion stk 404
Daihatsu 9004851044000
Denso IW16
Denso J16BR-U11
Denso J16HR-U10
Denso P16R
Denso VW16
Denso W14EP-U
Denso W14EPR-U
Denso W14EPRU
Denso W14EX-U11
Denso W14EXR-U
Denso W14EXR-ZU
Denso W14EXRU
Denso W16EPR-U
Denso W16EPRU
Denso W16EXR-U
Denso W16EXR-ZU
Denso W16EXRU
Denso W16TT
Denso W20EPR-U
Denso stk 3002
Denso stk 3012
Denso stk 3013
Denso stk 3021
Denso stk 3031
Denso stk 3047
Denso stk 4124
Denso stk 6010
Denso stk 6011
General Motors 5613522
General Motors 5613716
General Motors 5613870
Honda 98079-55832
KLG FE55PR
LD F5RTC
Magneti Marelli F4LCR
Mighty M4GR42
Mighty M4GR52
Mopar 4091713
Mopar 5213693
Motorcraft AGR32
Motorcraft AGR32C
Motorcraft AGR32CU
Motorcraft AGR42
Motorcraft AGR42C
Motorcraft AGR42CU
Motorcraft AGR44
Motorcraft AGR44CU
Motorcraft AGR52
Motorcraft AGR54
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft AGS42C
Motorcraft AGS42CC
Motorcraft stk 16
Motorcraft stk 36
Napa X562
Napa X761
Newstar F5RTC-15
NGK 2828
NGK 3153
NGK 5823
NGK 7537
NGK BP4ES
NGK BPR4ES
NGK BPR4EVX
NGK BPR4EY
NGK BPR5E
NGK BPR5EA
NGK BPR5EA-11
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5EVX-11
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BRE529Y-11
NGK FR2A-D
NGK GR4
NGK GR5
NGK PGR5A
NGK PGR5C-11
NGK ZGR5A
NGK stk 2128
NGK stk 2635
NGK stk 2738
NGK stk 6429
NGK stk 6928
NGK stk 7222
NGK stk 7422
NGK stk 7734
NHSP F5RTC
Prestolite 14G52
Renault 77.00.725.302
Renault 77.01.414.032
Renault 7700725302
Renault 7701414032
Splitfire SF426E
Splitfire SM006E
Torch 8008
Torch 9007
Torch F5RTC
Torch F5TC
Toyota 08922-01016-83
Unipart GSP4482
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 34R

    Matching spark plugs on Ebay

    Applications of Champion RN12YC

    Filter:

    Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
    BENTLEY Brooklands 1/93-on 0 0.8
    BENTLEY Continental 1972-on 0 0.8
    BENTLEY Continental R, Turbo R 1986-on 0 0.8
    BENTLEY Corniche (T Series) 1971-1974 0 0.6
    BENTLEY Corniche (T Series) V8 1974-1985 0 0.8
    BENTLEY Eight 3/87-6/92 0 0.8
    BENTLEY Mulsanne, Mulsanne S 1981-1987 0 0.8
    BENTLEY Turbo R, Rl 1989-on 0 0.8
    CADILLAC All V8 Eng 1980-1984 0 1.1
    CADILLAC All V8 Eng 1977-1979 0 1.1
    FORD Capri SA 7/89-10/90 0 1.1
    FORD Fairlane NF, NL 7/94-8/98 0 1.1
    FORD Fairlane ZK 5/80-1984 0 0.9
    FORD Falcon AU, AUII 8/98-11/00 0 1.1
    FORD Falcon EF, EL 8/94-8/98 0 1.1
    FORD Falcon XE EFI 1983-1984 0 0.9
    FORD Falcon XH Longreach Ute 4.0L 3/96-6/99 0 1.1
    FORD Falcon XH Longreach Van 4.0L 3/96-6/99 0 1.1
    FORD LTD DF, DL 7/94-8/98 0 1.1
    FORD LTD FC, FD 5/80-1984 0 0.9
    FORD Meteor GC 1985-9/87 0 1.1
    JEEP Wagoneer V8 To-1992 0 0.9
    LAND ROVER Discovery Series I V8i 22D 4/91-10/93 22D 0 0.9
    LAND ROVER Range Rover 1976-1985 0 0.9
    LAND ROVER Range Rover 1986-1989 0 0.9
    LAND ROVER Range Rover 1990-1993 0 0.9
    MAZDA 323 BF B6 1985-10/89 B6 0 1.1
    MAZDA 626 GC FE 1986-1989 FE 0 1.1
    MAZDA B2200 F2 3/88-2/93 F2 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Camargue 12/75-06/85 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Corniche 3/71-on 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Flying Spur 1994-on 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Phantom V, VI 1966-1973 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Phantom VI 1974-on 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Shadow 1966-1973 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Shadow 1975-on 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Spirit 1974-1985 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Spirit II, III 10/80-on 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Spur 1974-1985 0 0.8
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Wraith 7/78-11/80 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Crown MS112, MS123 5M-E 1981-1985 5M-E 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Landcruiser FJ80 3-FE 1/90-10/92 3-FE 0 1.1

      Convert spark plug