Champion N9YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion N9YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion N9YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco 41804
AC Delco 41XLS
AC Delco 42CXLS
AC Delco 42XLS
AC Delco 43XLS
AC Delco AC4
AC Delco C42CXLS
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42XLS
Accel 0114
Accel 113
Accel 114
Accel 115
Autolite 4253
Autolite 4263
Autolite 53
Autolite 63
Autolite 893
Autolite AR53
Autolite XS63
Beck Arnley 176-5070
Beck Arnley 176-5075
Beru 14-6D
Beru 14-6DU
Beru 14-7DU
Beru 175/3A
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z11
Bosch +1
Bosch 0241235755
Bosch 0242235663
Bosch W175M30
Bosch W175T30
Bosch W200T30
Bosch W215P21
Bosch W215T30
Bosch W5DC
Bosch W6D
Bosch W6D1
Bosch W6DC
Bosch W6DP
Bosch W6DP0
Bosch W7D
Bosch W7D0
Bosch W7DC
Bosch W7DC0
Bosch W7DCX
Bosch W7DO
Bosch W7DP
Bosch W7DSR
Bosch W7DTC
Bosch W8DC0
Bosch WR7DC+
Bosch WR7DP
Bosch stk 7500
Bosch stk 7591
Brisk L15Y
Brisk L15YC
Caterpillar 2W9486
Champion N10YX
Champion N281YC
Champion N66Y
Champion N89GY
Champion N89Y
Champion N8GY
Champion N8Y
Champion N8YX
Champion N9Y
Champion N9YCX
Champion UN9Y
Champion stk 300
Citroen 91.517.001
Citroen ZC.9862.093.U
Citroen ZC9862093U
Daihatsu 9004851005000
Denso 3043
Denso 3062
Denso 5306
Denso D4
Denso IW20
Denso VW20
Denso W17EW-U
Denso W17EWU
Denso W20EP-GU
Denso W20EP-U
Denso W20EPU
Denso W20EPZU
Denso W20ES-L
Denso W20ES-L11
Denso W20ESL
Denso W20ET-S
Denso W20ETS
Denso W20EX
Denso W20EX-GU
Denso W20EX-U
Denso W20EX-ZU
Denso W20EXU
Denso W20EXU11
Denso W20EXU13
Denso W20TT
Denso W22EP-U
Denso W22EPU
Denso W22EPZU
Denso W22ESL11
Denso stk 3043
Denso stk 3062
Denso stk 3085
E3 E322
E3 FF22
Eyquem 60LS
Eyquem 707LS
Eyquem 750LS
Eyquem 755LS
Eyquem 75LS
Eyquem C52LS
Fiat 46093110
General Motors 5613112
General Motors 5614070
Honda 98079-56811
Iskra FE65CP
KLG FE65P
Landrover RTC3812
LD F7TC
Lodge 2HL-E
Lodge 2HLE
Lodge HL
Lodge L6Y
Magneti Marelli F7LC
Mighty M4G22
Mitsubishi MS851023
Mopar 4106122
Motorcraft AG22
Motorcraft AG224
Motorcraft AG22C
Motorcraft AG25
Motorcraft AG32
Motorcraft AG32A
Motorcraft AG32C
Motorcraft AGS12C
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft stk 2
Motorcraft stk 64
Newstar F7TC
NGK BP5E
NGK BP5ES
NGK BP5EVX
NGK BP6E
NGK BP6EA
NGK BP6EK
NGK BP6EKA
NGK BP6EQ-13
NGK BP6ES
NGK BP6ES11
NGK BP6ESZ
NGK BP6ET
NGK BP6EV
NGK BP6EVG4
NGK BP6EY
NGK BP7ES
NGK BPR5EP-11
NGK BU8ET
NGK stk 1034
NGK stk 7333
NGK stk 7727
NGK stk 7811
NHSP F7TC
Nissan 22401M7715
Nissan 22401W8916
Peugeot 5962,16
Peugeot 5962,65
Peugeot 596216
Peugeot 596265
Prestolite 14G22
Prestolite 14G32
Renault 77.00.724.821
Renault 77.01.366.269
Renault 77.01.414.023
Renault 77.01.414.025
Renault 7700724821
Renault 7701414023
Renault 7701414025
SILVER-STREAK 773151
Splitfire SF425C
Splitfire SF5C
Torch F6TC
Torch F7TC
Toyota 90098-70033
Unipart GSP151
Unipart GSP4362
Valeo 246862
Valeo 76H
Valeo 76Hb
Valeo 84H
Valeo 84Hb
Valeo 8H
Volvo 1306605
Volvo 1367526

Search spark plugs

Applications of Champion N9YC

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
ALFA ROMEO GTV 6 V6 2.5L 11/80-2/87 AR01646 0 0.7
AUDI 80 1.7L 1967-1970 0 0.7
AUDI 100 CD 2.2L 5 Cyl 1983-1985 KF 0 0.8
AUDI Fox 1.4,1.6L 1974-1979 YJ, FS 0 0.7
AUDI Super 90 1.8L 1967-1970 ZX 0 0.7
BMW 2000 2.0L 1969-1975 M05 0 0.7
BMW 1500, 1502 1.5L 1969-on 0 0.7
BMW 1600, 1602 1.6L E10 To-1973 M116 0 0.7
BMW 1800, 1802 1.8L E10 1969-on M116 0 0.7
BMW 1800, 1802 1.8L E10 1970-on M118 0 0.7
BMW 2000Ti, 2002Ti 2.0L 1969-on M05, M15 0 0.7
BMW 2500, 2800, 2800L 2.5L,2.8L To -1971 M06 0 0.7
BMW 3.0 CS, 3.0 S 3.0L SOHC 12V To -6/71 0 0.7
BMW 3.0 CS, 3.0 S 3.0L SOHC 12V 6/71-on 0 0.7
BMW 318, 318i E21, E30 1.8L SOHC 8V To-10/87 M10B16 0 0.8
BMW 320, 320a 2.0L SOHC 8V 1976-1978 M10 0 0.8
BMW 320, 320a E21 2.0L SOHC 8V 3/76-2/80 M10B20 0 0.8
BMW 320, 320a E21 2.0L SOHC 12V 1977-1982 M20B20 0 0.8
BMW 320i E30 2.0L SOHC 12V 2/88-3/90 M20B20 0 0.8
BMW 323i E21 2.3L SOHC 12V 6/79-10/83 M20B23 0 0.8
BMW 323i E30 2.3L SOHC 12V 11/83-12/85 M20B23 0 0.8
BMW 325i E30 2.5L SOHC 12V 1/88-3/91 M20B25 0 0.8
BMW 325is E30 2.5L SOHC 12V 9/88-3/90 M20B25 0 0.8
BMW 520 E12 2.0L SOHC 8V 5/73-9/76 M10B20 0 0.8
BMW 520i E12 2.0L SOHC 8V 8/73-12/78 M10B20 0 0.8
BMW 520i E28 2.0L SOHC 12V 3/83-12/85 M20B20 0 0.8
BMW 525 E12 2.5L SOHC 12V 3/74-8/75 M20 0 0.8
BMW 525e E28 2.7L SOHC 12V 1/86-12/87 M20B27 0 0.8
BMW 525i E34 2.5L SOHC 12V 1/88-8/91 M20B25 0 0.8
BMW 528 E12 2.8L SOHC 12V 1975-1977 M30B28 0 0.7
BMW 528, 528a E12 2.5L SOHC 12V 1975-1977 M20 0 0.7
BMW 528i E12 2.8L SOHC 12V 8/77-12/83 M30B28 0 0.7
BMW 528i E28 2.8L SOHC 12V 1/84-12/87 M30B28 0 0.7
BMW 535i E28 3.4L SOHC 12V 1/86-8/88 M30B35 0 0.7
BMW 535i E34 3.4L SOHC 12V 9/88-8/93 M30B35 0 0.7
BMW 535is E34 3.4L SOHC 12V 6/89-12/90 M30B35 0 0.7
BMW 633CSi E24 3.2L SOHC 12V 3/77-12/80 M30 0 0.7
BMW 635CSi E24 3.4L SOHC 12V 5/86-9/89 M30 0 0.7
BMW 730i E32 3.0L SOHC 12V 11/90-5/93 M30B30 0 0.7
BMW 733i E23 3.2L SOHC 12V 2/78-4/83 M30B32 0 0.7
BMW 735i E23 3.2L SOHC 12V 5/83-2/84 M30B32 0 0.7
BMW 735i E32 3.4L SOHC 12V 3/85-12/90 M30B35 0 0.7
BMW 735iL E32 3.4L SOHC 12V 10/88-11/92 M30B35 0 0.7
BMW M535i E28 3.4L SOHC 12V 1/86-12/87 M30B35 0 0.8
CHEVROLET KB20 1970-1978 0 0.8
CHEVROLET Luv Utlilty 1970-1978 0 0.8
CHRYSLER Alpine S, GLS, 1442cc To-1982 0 0.8
CHRYSLER Avenger 1.3L 1978-1980 0 0.8
CHRYSLER Avenger 1.3L 1978-1980 0 0.8
CHRYSLER Charger Hemi E37, E38, E49 265 ci 1971-1974 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Valiant Hemi Pacer 2bl, 4bl 245 ci, 265 ci 1969-1980 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Valiant Pacer Slant 6 Cyl 225 ci To-1970 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Valiant V8 340 ci 1972-1981 0 0.9
DAIHATSU Handi Van L55 550cc 1981-1990 AB30 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Handi Van L60, L80 600cc,850cc 1981-1990 AD10, ED10 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Hi Jet 4WD S76, S85 1000cc 5/84-1988 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Hi Jet S60T, SV60, SV65 550cc AB 9/77-6/82 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Hi Jet S70, S75 850cc,1000cc 5/82-4/86 CD20, CB22 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Hi Jet S76, S85 1000cc 5/84-1988 CB22 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Rocky 2.0L Carb 4/84-8/88 3Y 0 0.8
DAIMLER ? (See also JAGUAR) 250 2.5L 1968-1970 0 0.6
DAIMLER ? (See also JAGUAR) Double Six 5.3L V12 Carb 1974-1975 0 0.6
DODGE All V8 Eng 340 ci To-1973 0 0.9
DODGE Canter T217 2.4L 1976-79 4G53 0 0.7
DODGE Canter T93, T97 2.3L 1971-76 KE47 0 0.6
FIAT 124 1197cc 1966-1971 0 0.6
FIAT 125 1608cc 1968-1972 0 0.6
FIAT 127 900cc 3/75-12/77 0 0.6
FIAT 128 1116cc 8/70-12/73 0 0.6
FIAT 128 1116cc 3/71-12/77 0 0.6
FIAT 130 3.2L 1972-1976 0 0.6
FIAT 132 1592cc 1973-1976 0 0.6
FIAT 132 1756cc 1978-on 0 0.6
FIAT 132 1995cc To-1980 0 0.6
FIAT 850 843cc 1969-1971 0 0.6
FIAT 126 All Models 650,700cc reach 3/4 0 0.0
FIAT 127 Fiorino 0 0.7
FIAT 1300, 1500, 1500C 1300cc,1500cc 0 0.6
FIAT 131 Mirafiori CL 1290cc,1390cc 1977-1979 0 0.7
FIAT 131 Mirafiori CL 1290cc,1390cc 1977-1979 0 0.7
FIAT 131 Super Mirafiori 1585cc 1979-1980 0 0.7
FIAT 131 Superbrava 1995cc 1981-1982 DOHC 0 0.7
FIAT 131 Superbrava Mkii 1995cc 1982-1984 DOHC 0 0.7
FIAT 131 Superbrava Mkiii 1955cc 1982-1984 DOHC 0 0.7
FIAT 1500L, 1600S 1500cc,1600cc 1966-on 0 0.6
FIAT 1800, 1800B 1800cc 1966-on 0 0.6
FIAT 2300, 2300S 2300cc 1966-on 0 0.6
FIAT 237, 238, 241, 242 Com. 1966-on 0 0.6
FIAT 616FG Commercial 0 0.6
FIAT 850, 900T 0 0.6
FIAT Argenta 1200cc,1600cc,1995cc 0 0.7
FIAT Ducato 10, 13 0 0.6
FIAT Panorama 1585cc 1/79-3/81 131A1.000 0 0.7
FIAT Regata 100S 1.6L 1985-on 149A 0 0.7
FIAT Regata 100S 1.6L 1985-on 149A 0 0.7
FIAT Ritmo Strada 105TCC 1.6L DOHC To-1986 138AR 0 0.6
FIAT Ritmo Strada 65Cl, 75Cl 1.3L,1.5L To-1986 0 0.6
FIAT X1/9 1290cc 1977-1980 128AS 0 0.8
FORD Capri 1.6L 1969-1974 0 0.7
FORD Capri 3.0L,3.1L V6 1970-1973 0 0.7
FORD Cortina MkII 1200cc,1500cc,1600cc 1967-1971 0 0.7
FORD Cortina TC 1.6L 1971-1973 0 0.7
FORD Escort Mk1, Mk2 1100cc,1300cc,1.6L 1968-1980 Kent 0 0.7
FORD Sierra 2.3 L 0 0.6
FORD Sierra XR 4X4 2.8 L V6 injection 0 0.6
FORD Trader 2.0L 1979-80 VA 0 0.8
HILLMAN Arrow, Hunter 0 0.7
HILLMAN Avenger 1300cc,1600cc 0 0.7
HILLMAN Hunter Royal 0 0.7
HILLMAN Husky, Imp 0 0.7
HOLDEN Barina MF, MH 1.3L 2/89-5/94 G13B 0 0.8
HOLDEN Camira JB, JD 1.6L 1982-1984 16JH 0 0.7
HOLDEN Gemini TC, TD, TE 1.6L 1975-1983 G161Z 0 0.8
HOLDEN Gemini TF, TG, TX 1.6L 1975-1983 G161Z 0 0.8
HOLDEN Holden HR 186S 161 ci,186 ci 1967-1968 0 0.9
HOLDEN Jackaroo 2.0L,2.3L To-6/88 G200Z, 4ZD1 0 0.8
HOLDEN Rodeo 1.6L,1.8L 1981-6/88 G161Z, G180Z 0 0.8
HOLDEN Rodeo 1.6L,1.8L 1981-6/88 G161Z, G180Z 0 0.8
HOLDEN Shuttle WFR 1.8L,2.0L 1983-1991 4ZB1, 4ZC1 0 0.8
HOLDEN Torana HB 1967-1969 0 0.8
HOLDEN Torana LC GTR-XU1 186 ci 1969-1972 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LC, LJ All except 1.6L 1969-1974 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LJ GTR-XU1 202 ci 1972-1974 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana TA 1.3L 1974-1975 0 0.8
HONDA Acty 550 550cc 10/82-9/86 EH 0 0.8
HYUNDAI Excel X1 1.3L,1.5L 7/85-6/89 F, J 0 0.8
ISUZU All Models ? Commercial 0 0.7
JAGUAR E Type Series 3 5.3L V12 1972-1974 0 0.6
JAGUAR XJ6 Series 3 4.2L Inj 1979-1987 0 0.9
JENSEN Healey 1973cc 0 0.6
JENSEN Healey Roadster 1973cc 0 0.6
LADA 2104, 2105, 2107, 2121 1.5L 0 0.6
LADA Niva 1600 4X4 1.6L 0 0.6
LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender 3.5L 1983-1985 Carb 0 0.9
LAND ROVER Range Rover 3.5L Carb 1976-1985 0 0.9
LEYLAND Allegro All models 1973-1984 0 0.6
LEYLAND Austin Healey Sprite 948cc,1098cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Austin Kimberley, Tasman 1970-1973 0 0.6
LEYLAND Austin Mini Moke 0 0.6
LEYLAND Austin Sherpa Ohv 1622cc,1798cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND BMC Moke 998cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Californian 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Marina 4 & 6 Cyl 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Mini Clubman 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Mini Cooper, Moke 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Mini Moke 1275cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Mini Moke 1275cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Mini, Mini Moke 1098cc,1275cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Mini, Mini Moke 1098cc,1275cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Minivan 998cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland Minivan 998cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Leyland P76 6 Cyl 0 0.6
LEYLAND Maxi 1500cc,1750cc 1970-on 0 0.6
LEYLAND Metro 1980-1990 A Series 0 0.8
LEYLAND Montego 2.0L Carb O Series 0 0.8
LEYLAND Morris 1100, 1300, 1500 0 0.6
LEYLAND Morris 250, 300 0 0.6
LEYLAND Morris 250, 300 0 0.6
LEYLAND Morris Marina 4 & 6 Cyl 0 0.6
LEYLAND Morris Mini 850, 970, 1071, 1275 1960-on 0 0.6
LEYLAND Morris Mini Clubman, GT, Cooper S 0 0.6
LEYLAND Morris Mini, K, Moke 0 0.6
LEYLAND Redline Models EA Series 0 0.6
LEYLAND Redline Models EA Series 0 0.6
LOTUS Seven 1300cc,1500cc,1600cc 1962-1975 OHV Ford 0 0.6
MAZDA 800 800cc 1966-1968 0 0.8
MAZDA 808 1300cc 1972-1978 TC 0 0.8
MAZDA 808 1600cc 1976-1978 NA 0 0.8
MAZDA 1300 1300cc 7/70-2/77 TC 0 0.8
MAZDA 1000, 1200 1000cc,1200cc 1967-1970 PC / PB /TB 0 0.8
MAZDA 121 CD2 1.8L 1976-1980 VC 0 0.8
MAZDA 121 CD5 2.0L 1976-1980 MA 0 0.8
MAZDA 1500, 1800 1500cc,1800cc 10/66-7/73 VB 0 0.8
MAZDA 323 Panel Van (RWD) 1300cc,1400cc,1500cc To -1984 TC,UC 0 0.8
MAZDA B1500 1.5L SOHC 8V 1/70-6/71 UB 0 0.8
MAZDA Capella 1600 1.6L SOHC 8V 1970-1978 NA 0 0.8
MAZDA E2000 Truck & Bus 2.0L OHV 8V 1/74-12/81 VA 0 0.8
MAZDA F1000 Bongo Van 1.0L ONV 8V 1969-78 PC, PB 0 0.7
MAZDA T2000 Truck & Bus 2.0L ONV 8V 1980-1984 VA 0 0.8
MAZDA T2600 Truck & Bus 2.6L SOHC 8V 1985-1988 AM(4G54) 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 200 2.0L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 220 2.2L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 230 2.3L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 230.4 2.3L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 0309B 75 hp 0 0.6
MERCEDES BENZ 190B/C/SL, 200, 230S 1.9L,2.0L,2.3L Carb To-1968 0 0.6
MERCEDES BENZ 250, 250C M130 2.5L To -1976 M130 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 280, 280C 2.8L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 280CE C123 2.8L SOHC 12V 11/77-2/86 M110.988 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 280E W123 2.8L SOHC 12V 11/76-2/86 M110.984/985 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 280E, 280CE 2.8L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 280S, 280SE, 280SEL 2.8L To -1976 M110 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 280SE W126 2.8L SOHC 12V 2/81-3/86 M110.987, M110.989 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 280SL, 280SLC 2.8L To -1976 M110 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 280TE S123 2.8L DOHC 12V 6/80-6/84 M110.988 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 350SE, 350SEL 3.5L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 380SE W126 3.9L SOHC 16V 8/83-3/86 M116.961, M116.963 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 380SEC C126 3.9L SOHC 16V 2/82-3/86 M116.963 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 380SEL W126 3.9L SOHC 16V 2/81-3/86 M116.961, M116.963 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 380SL R107 3.9L SOHC 16V 12/80-3/86 M116.960 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 420SE, 420SEL W126 4.2L SOHC 12V 7/90-3/92 M116.965 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 450SE, 450SEL 4.5L To -1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 450SL, 450SLC 4.5L To-1976 0 0.7
MERCEDES BENZ 560SEC C126 5.6L SOHC 12V 4/86-3/92 M117.965, M117.968 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 560SEL W126 5.6L SOHC 12V 4/86-3/92 M117.968 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 560SL R107 5.6L SOHC 16V 4/86-10/89 M117.960, M117.964 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 600 Grosser, Pullman 6.3L To-1968 0 0.6
MERCEDES BENZ L207, L208 0 0.6
MERCEDES BENZ L230G 115.973 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ L307, L308 0 0.6
MERCEDES BENZ L408G, Lf408G 75 Hp, 85Hp To-1972 0 0.6
MERCEDES BENZ L409 0 0.6
MG MGB All Models 1.8L 01/66-12/80 0 0.6
MG MGB GT 1.8L 01/66-11/80 0 0.6
MG MGC, 1100, 1300 1098cc,1300cc 0 0.6
MG Midget 1275cc 0 0.6
MITSUBISHI Canter 400 Series 1986-1992 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Canter FC211 2.4L 1979-1981 4G53 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Canter FC432 2.6L SOHC 8V 4/86-7/92 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Canter T217 1975-1979 4G53 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Colt 1000cc 1967-1972 KE43, KE44 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Colt RA 1.2L 1981-1982 4G12 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Colt RC, RD, RE 1400cc,1600cc 1985-6/90 4G33, 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Colt Truck 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Cordia AC 1.8L SOHC 8V 1986-1989 4G37 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Express SF, SG, SH 2.4L 1986-10/94 4G64 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Express SG, SH 2.0L 1990-10/94 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Express SJ 2.0L,2.4L 10/94-6/97 4G63, 4G64 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Galant GA 1300cc To-1976 4G13 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Galant GB, GC 1400cc,1600cc To-1976 4G33, 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI L200 2.0L 1981-1986 4G52 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI L300 2.0L 1981-1986 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Lancer CA 1.5L Carb 1988-1990 4G15 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Lancer CB 1.5L Carb To-9/92 4G15 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Lancer LA 1400cc 1974-1975 4G33 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Lancer LC 1600cc 1978-1979 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Magna TM, TN, TP 2.6L 1986-4/92 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Magna TR, TS 2.6L 4/91-3/96 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Nimbus UA, UB, UC 1.8L,2.0L 1984-1/92 4G37, 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Pajero ND, NE 2.6L 1986-8/88 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Scorpion GE 2.0L 1978 4G52 Astron 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Scorpion GH, GJ 2.6L 1978-1985 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Scorpion GK, GL 2.6L 1978 -1985 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 2.0L 1977-1979 4G52 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GH, GJ 2.0L 1980-1984 4G52 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GK, GN 2.0L 1986-1987 4G52 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GN 2.6L 1986-1987 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Starwagon SF, SG, SH 2.4L 1986-1994 4G64 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Starwagon SG, SH 2.0L 1990-1994 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Starwagon SJ 2.0L 1994-6/97 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Starwagon SJ 2.0L 1994-6/97 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Triton ME, MF 2600cc 1988-1989 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Triton MG 2600 2600cc 1989-1990 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Van SJ 2.0L 2.0L 1993-6/97 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Van SJ 2.4L 2.4L 1993-6/97 4G64 0 0.8
MORGAN Plus 8 3.5L 1977-1984 ROVER Carb 0 0.8
NISSAN 720 2.2L 1983-1985 Z22 0 0.8
NISSAN 1300 1.3L 1965-68 A13 0 0.8
NISSAN 2000 2.0L 1967-1970 G20 0 0.8
NISSAN 180B, 180B SSS 1.8L SOHC 8V 1972-1977 L18 0 0.8
NISSAN 2300 Super Six 2.3L 2/69-7/70 L23 0 0.8
NISSAN 2400 Super Six 2.4L 7/70-8/71 L24 0 0.8
NISSAN 240C, 240K 2.4L SOHC 12V 1970-1978 L24 0 0.8
NISSAN 240Z 2.4L SOHC 12V 10/70-5/74 L24 0 0.8
NISSAN 260C H330 2.6L SOHC 12V 1/73-6/78 L26 0 0.8
NISSAN 260C, 260Z 2.6L 1973-1978 L26 0 0.8
NISSAN 280C 2.8L 1978-1981 L28 0 0.8
NISSAN Bluebird 1300 1.3L 8/65-1/68 0 0.8
NISSAN Bluebird 1300 1.3L 8/65-1/68 0 0.8
NISSAN C20 Van 1.2L OHV 10/80-7/82 A12 0 0.8
NISSAN Cabstar Series F22 2.0L SOHC 8V 1984-1987 Z20 0 0.8
NISSAN Fairlady 1.5L To-1971 0 0.8
NISSAN Homer F20 2.0L OHV 8V 4/76-12/81 H20 0 0.8
NISSAN Navara D21 2.0L,2.4L To-8/87 Z20, Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Navara D21 2.0L,2.4L 8/87-on Z20, Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Navara D21 King Cab 2WD 2.4L Inlet 8/87-5/92 Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Nomad / Vanette 2.0L Single Plug To-4/88 Z20 0 0.8
NISSAN Nomad / Vanette 2.0L Inlet 4/88-10/92 Z20 0 0.8
NISSAN Nomad / Vanette 2.0L Inlet 4/88-10/92 Z20 0 0.8
NISSAN Nomad / Vanette 2.4L To-10/87 Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Nomad / Vanette 2.4L Inlet 10/87-10/92 Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Pathfinder WD21 2.4L Inlet Twin Plug 12/86-9/92 Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Pathfinder WD21 2.0L 2.4L 12/86-1988 Single Plug Z20, Z24 0 0.8
NISSAN Patrol 160 2.8L SOHC 12V 1980-1987 L28 0 0.8
NISSAN Skyline C210 2.4L SOHC 12V 3/78-3/81 L24 0 0.8
NISSAN Urvan E24 2.4L SOHC 8V 3/87-9/93 Z24 0 0.8
PEUGEOT 504 XM7, XN, XN1 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 505 V6 ZN3J 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 505 V6 ZN3J 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 404 Carb Long Reach 19mm 1966-1970 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 504 Carburettor 1970-1983 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 504 Injection 1975-1979 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 505 Turbo Injection N9T, N9TE 0 0.6
PEUGEOT 505GR, 505SR 1981-on XN1 0 0.6
RENAULT 16, 16L, 16Tl, 1.6L 1971-1976 0 0.6
RENAULT 18 GTS 1.6L Manual 1980-1983 0 0.7
RENAULT 18 GTS 1.6L Manual 1980-1983 0 0.7
RENAULT Fuego GTL, TL 1.4L 1982-1987 847 0 0.6
ROVER 2000SC, 2200SC To-1974 0 0.8
SAAB 90 2.0L 1985-1987 0 0.7
SAAB 99 1.8L 1972-1973 0 0.7
SAAB 99 2.0L Carb 1972-1979 0 0.7
SAAB 99 2.0L Carb 1972-1979 0 0.7
SAAB 900 2.0L 1979-1985 8 Valve Non Turbo 0 0.7
SAAB 600 GLE 1.5L 1981-1986 0 0.7
SAAB 95, 96 1.5L V-4 19mm reach To-1980 0 0.6
SUBARU 1400 1.4L OHV 1978-1980 EA63 0 0.8
SUBARU 1100 1300 1100cc,1300cc 0 0.8
SUBARU 1800 4WD 1.8L 1979-1990 0 0.8
SUBARU Brumby A69 1.6L OHV 5/78-12/80 EA71 0 0.8
SUBARU Brumby A69 1.8L OHV 10/80-12/81 EA81 0 0.8
SUBARU Brumby AT5 1.8L OHV 1/82-12/83 EA81 0 0.8
SUBARU DL AM2, AM3 1.6L OHV FWD 5/76-12/78 EA71 0 0.8
SUBARU GF, GL 1.6L OHV 5/76-12/78 EA71 0 0.8
SUBARU Leone AB2 1.6L OHV 1980 EA71 0 0.8
SUBARU Leone AB4,AC4,AC5,AJ5 1.8L SOHC 8V EA81, EA82 1979-1990 0 0.8
SUBARU Leone AM5, AN5 Wagon 1.8L SOHC 8V 1982-1990 EA82 0 0.8
SUNBEAM Sunbeam 1250, 1250TC, 1500 0 0.6
SUZUKI Alto 3 Cyl 4 Stroke 0 0.8
SUZUKI Cino / Swift SY413 1.3L 5/94-5/00 G13BA 0 0.8
SUZUKI LJ80, LJ80V, LJ81K 800cc 11/77-12/81 F8A 0 0.8
SUZUKI Swift SF310 1.0L SOHC 6V 1989-5/95 G10A 0 0.8
SUZUKI Swift SF413 1.3L SOHC 8V 12/90-9/95 G13A 0 0.8
SUZUKI Swift SF413 1.3L SOHC 8V 2/98-5/00 G13B 0 0.8
SUZUKI Swift SY413 1.3L SOHC 8V 1/91-on G13BA 0 0.8
SUZUKI Vitara SE416 1.6L Carb 7/88-11/94 G16A 0 0.8
TOYOTA Corona RT70,RT72 1.9L SOHC 8V 1969-1972 18R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Corona RT80 1.5L OHV 8V 7/70-9/71 2R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Dyna RU10,12,15,19 2.0L OHV 8V 1967-1972 5R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Hi Lux RN10 1.5L OHV 8V 3/68-1/71 2R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Hi Lux RN15 1.5L OHV 8V 3/68-1/71 2R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Lite-Stout 1.5L OHV 8V To-1968 R,2R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Stout RK101J 2.0L OHV 8V To-1972 5R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Stout RK40,43,100 1.9L OHV 8V To-1968 3R 0 0.8
TOYOTA Toyo-Ace PK40,PK41 1.9L OHV 8V To-1968 3R 0 0.8
TRIUMPH 2000 Mki, Mkii, 2.5L Pi 2.0L,2.5L 1969-1975 0 0.6
TRIUMPH GT6 2.0L 1967-1973 0 0.6
TRIUMPH TR5, TR6 0 0.6
VAUXHALL Cresta 2262cc 0 0.7
VAUXHALL Firenza 1256cc 0 0.7
VAUXHALL Velox, Victor, Viscount 3294cc 0 0.7
VAUXHALL Viva HA, HB & HC 0 0.7
VAUXHALL VX4/90 (FB, FC) 0 0.7
VOLKSWAGEN Golf LS 1.5L,1.6L 1976-1980 0 0.8
VOLKSWAGEN Passat 1.6L 1974-1981 0 0.7
VOLVO 240DL 2.1L SOHC 8V 1975-1980 B21A 0 0.7
VOLVO 244DL 2.1L SOHC 8V 1981-1984 B21A 0 0.7
VOLVO 740GL, 740GLE 2.3L SOHC 8V 1986-1990 B230F 0 0.7
YUGO 45A 903cc 9/89-1990 OHV 0 0.6
YUGO 45A Hatch Van 903cc 6/87-3/88 OHV 0 0.6
YUGO 55A 1116cc 9/86-1990 OHC 0 0.6
YUGO 65A 1300cc 9/86-1990 OHC 0 0.6

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.