NGK BP6ESZ - Alternative spark plugs

Details about NGK BP6ESZ:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Special design
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for NGK BP6ESZ:

Brand Model
AC Delco 43XLS
AUDI 101000000AB
AUDI 101000002AB
AUDI 101000006AB
AUDI 101000006AC
AUDI 101000034AA
Autolite 4163
Beru 0001335714
Beru 0001335737
Beru 0001340707
Beru 1335714
Beru 1335737
Beru 1340707
Beru 14-6D
Beru 14-6DU0
Beru 14-6DUO
Beru 14-7DU0
Beru 14-7DUO
Beru 146DU0
Beru 147DU0
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z 50
Beru Z 61
Beru Z 62
Beru Z 50
Beru Z 61
Beru Z 62
Beru Z50
Beru Z61
Beru Z62
Bosch +1
Bosch 0 241 235 103
Bosch 0 241 235 693
Bosch 0 241 235 705
Bosch 0 241 240 057
Bosch 0 241 240 058
Bosch 0241235103
Bosch 0241235693
Bosch 0241235705
Bosch 0241240057
Bosch 0241240058
Bosch 0242235663
Bosch W6DC0
Bosch W7DC0
Bosch WR7DC+
Brisk L15YC
Brisk LR15TC
Champion 9FYSR
Champion N9YC
Champion OE001
Daihatsu 9004851043000
Denso 3043
Denso 5306
Denso IW20
Denso VW20
Denso W20EP-U
Denso W20EPR-U
Denso W20EPRU
Denso W20TT
Eyquem FE65CPR
Fiat 1L4J
Honda 98079-56846
Iskra FE65CPR
Magneti Marelli CT6FM
Magneti Marelli CW7LP
Magneti Marelli F7LCR
Mercedes 003 159 12 03
Mercedes 003 159 13 03
Mercedes 003 159 45 03
Mercedes 003 159 57 03
Mercedes 0031591203
Mercedes 0031591303
Mercedes 0031594503
Mercedes 0031595703
Mercedes A 003 159 12 03
Mercedes A 003 159 13 03
Mercedes A 003 159 45 03
Mercedes A 003 159 57 03
Mercedes A0031591203
Mercedes A0031591303
Mercedes A0031594503
Mercedes A0031595703
Mitsubishi M05269556
Motorcraft AGR32
Renault 77 00 861 472
Renault 7700861472
Seat 101 000 000AB
Seat 101 000 002AB
Seat 101 000 006AC
Seat 101 000 034AA
Seat 101000000AB
Seat 101000002AB
Seat 101000006AC
Seat 101000034AA
Splitfire SF6C
Toyota 90098-70033
Unipart ERR743
Valeo 246862
VW Group 101 000 000 AB
VW Group 101 000 000AB
VW Group 101 000 002 AB
VW Group 101 000 002AB
VW Group 101 000 006 AB
VW Group 101 000 006 AC
VW Group 101 000 006AB
VW Group 101 000 006AC
VW Group 101 000 034 AA
VW Group 101 000 034AA
VW Group 101000000AB
VW Group 101000002AB
VW Group 101000006AB
VW Group 101000006AC
VW Group 101000034AA

Search spark plugs

Applications of NGK BP6ESZ

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
AUDI 100 1.8 75 55 05.1982 -10.1986 DR 4 0.7
AUDI 100 2.2 130 96 02.1982 -07.1984 KF 5 0.7
VW Golf 2/ Jetta 1 50 37 08.1988 -07.1989 HZ 4 0.7
VW Golf 2/ Jetta 1.3 54 40 08.1988 -07.1989 MH 4 0.7
VW Golf 2/ Jetta 1.3 54 40 08.1988 -07.1989 NZ 4 0.7
VW Golf 2/ Jetta 1.8 84 62 08.1987 -07.1989 RH 4 0.7
VW LT 2.4 90 66 08.1982 -07.1992 DL 6 0.7
VW LT 2.4 95 70 08.1988 -12.1995 1E 6 0.7
VW Polo 2 (Typ 86C..) 1 45 33 08.1988 -07.1989 HZ 4 0.7
VW Polo 2 (Typ 86C..) 1.3 50 37 08.1988 -07.1989 NU 4 0.7
VW Polo 2 (Typ 86C..) 1.3 54 40 08.1988 -07.1989 MH 4 0.7
VW Polo 2 (Typ 86C..) 1.3 54 40 08.1988 -07.1989 NZ 4 0.7
VW Transporter 1.9 60 44 08.1987 -07.1989 DF 4 0.7
VW Transporter 1.9 74 54 08.1987 -07.1989 SP 4 0.7

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.
    We use cookies to personalise ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more