Champion N12YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion N12YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion N12YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco 43XLS
AC Delco 44NS
AC Delco 44XL0
AC Delco 44XLO
AC Delco 44XLS
AC Delco 45NS
AC Delco 45XLS
AC Delco R44XLS
Accel 0116
Accel 114
Autolite 55
Autolite 65
Autolite XS65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5067
Beck Arnley 176-9026
Beru 14-10DU
Beru 14-8D
Beru 14-8DU
Bosch +16
Bosch W10DC
Bosch W10DCX
Bosch W125T30
Bosch W125T37
Bosch W175T27
Bosch W5BC
Bosch W8B
Bosch W8DC
Bosch W8DX
Bosch W95T30
Bosch W9D
Bosch W9DC
Bosch W9LC
Bosch WR9LE
Bosch stk 7505
Bosch stk 7511
Brisk L17Y
Brisk L17YC
Champion N12Y
Champion N12YCC
Champion N14Y
Champion UN12Y
Champion stk 38
Daihatsu 9091901027000
Denso D8
Denso IW16
Denso VW16
Denso W14EP-U
Denso W14EPU
Denso W14EX-GU
Denso W14EX-U
Denso W14EX-U11
Denso W14EX-U13
Denso W14EX-ZU
Denso W14EXU
Denso W16EP-U
Denso W16EPU
Denso W16EX-U
Denso W16TT
Denso stk 3018
Denso stk 6010
Eyquem 580LS
Eyquem 600LS
Eyquem C32LS
General Motors 5612425
General Motors 5613163
General Motors 5613282
General Motors 5613292
General Motors 5613522
Honda 98079-55841
Iskra FE45P
KLG FE45P
KLG FE55P
LD F5T
LD F5TC
LD F5TCV
Lodge BLNY
Magneti Marelli F4LC
Mighty M4G42
Mighty M4G52
Mitsubishi MS851022
Mopar 2098360
Motorcraft AG32C
Motorcraft AG42
Motorcraft AG42C
Motorcraft AG42CU
Motorcraft AG44
Motorcraft AG44CU
Motorcraft AG52
Motorcraft AG54CU
Motorcraft stk 54
Newstar F5LC
NGK BP4ES
NGK BP4EY
NGK BP5E
NGK BP5EA
NGK BP5EA-11
NGK BP5EA-L
NGK BP5EA-L-11
NGK BP5EQ-13
NGK BP5ES
NGK BP5ESA
NGK stk 6511
NGK stk 6928
NGK stk 7832
NHSP F5T
NHSP F5TC
NHSP F5TCV
Prestolite 14G52
Renault 77.01.366.539
Renault 7701366539
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5TC
Toyota 90919-01027
Unipart GSP131
Unipart GSP4382
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 35

    Matching spark plugs on Ebay

    Applications of Champion N12YC

    Filter:

    Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Hornet 1969-1971 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Hornet 1969-1976 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 1968-1970 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 1971-1976 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 1972-1973 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 1971-1976 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Matador 1973-1976 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Rebel 1967-1969 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Rebel 1969-1971 0 0.8
    A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) X Coupe 1976-1978 0 0.8
    ASIA Rocsta 4WD F8 F8 0 0.8
    BUICK All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 1968-1969 0 0.8
    CADILLAC All V8 Eng 1968-1974 0 0.8
    CADILLAC All V8 Eng 1970-1974 0 0.8
    CHEVROLET All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 1966-1969 0 0.9
    CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 1965-1970 0 0.9
    CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 1967-1969 0 0.9
    CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 1970-1971 0 0.9
    CHRYSLER Centura Hemi 1975-1978 0 0.9
    CHRYSLER Charger Hemi 6 Cyl 1971-1978 0 0.9
    CHRYSLER Valiant Hemi 6 Cyl 1969-1980 0 0.9
    CHRYSLER Valiant Slant 6 Cyl 1966-1970 0 0.9
    CHRYSLER Valiant V8 1965-on 0 0.9
    DAIMLER 3.4 1975-1986 0 0.6
    DAIMLER 4.2 1967-1979 0 0.6
    DODGE All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 1966-1974 0 0.9
    DODGE All V8 Eng 1966-1969 0 0.9
    DODGE All V8 Eng 1973-on 0 0.9
    DODGE All V8 Eng 3/4" Reach 0 0.9
    DODGE Dodge Trucks Hemi 6 Cyl 1971-1979 Hemi 6 Cyl 0 0.9
    DODGE Dodge Trucks 1966-1970 0 0.9
    DODGE Dodge Trucks 1973-1979 0 0.9
    DODGE Phoenix 1966-72 0 0.9
    FORD Bronco 1981-1984 0 0.8
    FORD Cortina TF Alloy head 5/80-1981 Alloy head 0 0.9
    FORD Courier VC, MA 1978-4/85 VC, MA 0 0.8
    FORD Courier FE, F2 3/85-on FE, F2 0 0.8
    FORD Courier 4G54 1987-6/90 4G54 0 0.8
    FORD Econovan UC, NA 1979-1984 UC, NA 0 0.8
    FORD F Series 6 Cyl 1981-1984 0 0.8
    FORD Fairlane ZJ, ZK 5/80-1984 0 0.9
    FORD Falcon XD, XE 5/80-1984 0 0.9
    FORD Laser KA, KB E3, E5 1981-10/85 E3, E5 0 0.8
    FORD Laser KC 10/85-10/87 0 0.8
    FORD Laser KC 10/85-10/87 0 1.1
    FORD Laser KE 10/87-10/94 0 1.1
    FORD Meteor GA, GB E3, E5 1983-1985 E3, E5 0 0.8
    FORD Telstar, TX5 AR, AS 1983-1985 0 0.8
    FORD Telstar, TX5 AS, AT 1986-1989 0 1.1
    FORD Transit 1981 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Bedford KA40, KA41 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Gemini RB 4XC1 1985-1986 4XC1 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Gemini RB 4XC1 1986-7/87 4XC1 0 1.0
    HOLDEN Holden HG, HK, HR, HT 1968-1971 0 0.9
    HOLDEN Torana LC 1969-1972 0 0.9
    INTERNATIONAL 6-232, 6-258 0 0.8
    INTERNATIONAL V400 0 0.8
    INTERNATIONAL V537 0 0.8
    ISUZU Bellett 1966-1971 0 0.7
    ISUZU Bellett 1966-on 0 0.7
    ISUZU Florian PA20 1966-1971 0 0.7
    JAGUAR 340, Mk2 1965-3/69 0 0.6
    JAGUAR 420 Incl 420G 10/66-4/71 0 0.6
    JAGUAR E Type Series 1 & 2 1965-1972 0 0.6
    JAGUAR Mk 2 3.8 1960-67 0 0.6
    JAGUAR S Type 1965-1969 0 0.6
    JAGUAR XJ 4.2, XJ 4.2C 1975-1979 0 0.9
    JAGUAR XJ6 DOHC 24V 1975-1986 DOHC 24V 0 0.6
    JAGUAR XJ6 Series 1 & 2 1969-1979 0 0.6
    JEEP Cherokee V8 1978-1983 0 0.9
    JEEP CJ5 1973-1977 0 0.9
    JEEP CJ6 1973-1977 0 0.9
    JEEP J20 V8 1981-1983 0 0.9
    LAND ROVER Landrover 88/109 1966-1983 0 0.8
    LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender 8:1 comp 1983-1985 8:1 comp 0 0.8
    LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender Carb City Driving Use 1983-1985 Carb City Driving Use 0 0.9
    LEYLAND Austin Healey 3000 1965-1968 0 0.6
    LEYLAND Austin Healey Sprite 0 0.6
    LEYLAND Wolseley 1100, 1500 0 0.7
    LEYLAND Wolseley 6/90, 6/99, 6/110 0 0.7
    MAZDA 929 VC 1973-1978 VC 0 0.8
    MAZDA 323 BD E3, E5 1980-9/85 E3, E5 0 0.8
    MAZDA 626 CB MA 12/78-2/83 MA 0 0.8
    MAZDA 626 GC FE 1983-1985 FE 0 0.8
    MAZDA 929 HB MA 1982-1983 MA 0 0.8
    MAZDA 929 LA VC 8/73-6/79 VC 0 0.8
    MAZDA 929, 929L LA MA 1978-1987 MA 0 0.8
    MAZDA B1600 NA 7/71-12/77 NA 0 0.8
    MAZDA B1800 VC 10/77-11/82 VC 0 0.8
    MAZDA B2000 MA 12/82-5/85 MA 0 0.8
    MAZDA B2000 FE 6/85-7/88 FE 0 0.8
    MAZDA B2600 Carb AM(4G54) 3/87-10/91 AM(4G54) 0 0.8
    MAZDA E1300 TC 5/78-12/80 TC 0 0.8
    MAZDA E1400 UC 1/80-12/83 UC 0 0.8
    MAZDA E1600 NA 5/78-12/83 NA 0 0.8
    MAZDA Traveller UC 1/83-12/83 UC 0 0.8
    MAZDA Traveller NA 1/83-5/84 NA 0 0.8
    MERCEDES BENZ 280E, CE, TE 1978-1983 0 0.8
    MERCEDES BENZ 280SE, 280SEL 1978-1983 0 0.8
    MERCEDES BENZ 450SE, 450SEL 1978-1983 0 0.8
    MERCEDES BENZ 450SEL 6.9 1978-1984 0 0.8
    MERCEDES BENZ 450SL, 450SLC 1978-1983 0 0.8
    MG Midget 1966-on 0 0.6
    MITSUBISHI Canter FC212 4G54 1981-3/86 4G54 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Colt RA, RB, RC 4G33, 4G32 To-1985 4G33, 4G32 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Cordia AA 4G32 Saturn 1983-1984 4G32 Saturn 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Cordia AB 4G37 1984-1985 4G37 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Express SF 4G63 1986-1990 4G63 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Galant GD 4G32 1976-1977 4G32 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI L200 4G32 1980-1986 4G32 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI L300 4G32, 4G62 1980-1986 4G32, 4G62 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Lancer LB 4G33 1977-1979 4G33 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Magna TM 4G54 1985-1986 4G54 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Pajero NA, NB, NC 4G54 1983-1986 4G54 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Pajero NF, NG 4G54 8/88-5/91 4G54 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Pajero NF, NG 6G72 1988-1990 6G72 0 1.1
    MITSUBISHI Pajero NH 4G54 5/91-10/93 4G54 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Pajero NH 6G72 1991-1993 6G72 0 1.1
    MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 4G32, 4G51 1977-1980 4G32, 4G51 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 4G52 1979-1980 4G52 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 4G54 1977-1990 4G54 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Sigma GH, GJ 4G54 1980-1985 4G54 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Sigma GJ, GK 4G52 1984-1985 4G52 0 0.7
    MITSUBISHI Starwagon SF 4G63 1986-1990 4G63 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Triton ME 4G54 1986-1988 4G54 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Triton MH, MJ 4G54 1990-10/96 4G54 0 0.8
    MITSUBISHI Triton MH, MJ 4G54 1990-10/96 4G54 0 1.0
    OLDSMOBILE Models 1966-1969 0 0.7
    ROLLS ROYCE Silver Cloud 1966-on 0 0.6
    ROVER 3500 SDI 1979-1983 0 0.8
    ROVER 3500SE, FI 1983-on 0 0.8
    SUZUKI ST80K, ST80V F8A 6/78-12/79 F8A 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Coaster RU 3F To-1992 3F 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Crown MS42,MS47 M 1966-1967 M 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Crown MS45,MS55 2M 1967-1971 2M 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Crown RS50,RS56 2M 1967-1971 2M 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Landcruiser FJ40,45,55,60 OHV 12V F,2F 3/4" reach 1968-1984 OHV 12V F,2F 3/4" reach 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Landcruiser FJ62,70,73,75,80 OHV 12V 3F 1985-10/92 OHV 12V 3F 0 0.8
    TRIUMPH 2500, 2500S, 2500TC 1973-1978 0 0.6
    TRIUMPH Dolomite WF 1974-1977 WF 0 0.6
    TRIUMPH Stag 3.0L V8 1972-1978 0 0.6
    TRIUMPH TR7, TR8 0 0.6

      Convert spark plug