Champion N12YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion N12YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion N12YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco 43XLS
AC Delco 44NS
AC Delco 44XL0
AC Delco 44XLO
AC Delco 44XLS
AC Delco 45NS
AC Delco 45XLS
AC Delco AC4
AC Delco R44XLS
Accel 0116
Accel 114
Autolite 55
Autolite 65
Autolite XS65
Autolite XST4265
Beck Arnley 176-5067
Beck Arnley 176-9026
Beru 14-10DU
Beru 14-8D
Beru 14-8DU
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z1
Bosch +16
Bosch 0241225012
Bosch 0242225610
Bosch W10DC
Bosch W10DCX
Bosch W125T30
Bosch W125T37
Bosch W175T27
Bosch W5BC
Bosch W8B
Bosch W8DC
Bosch W8DX
Bosch W95T30
Bosch W9D
Bosch W9DC
Bosch W9LC
Bosch WR9LE
Bosch WR9LP
Bosch stk 7505
Bosch stk 7511
Brisk L17Y
Brisk L17YC
Champion N12Y
Champion N12YCC
Champion N14Y
Champion UN12Y
Champion stk 38
Daihatsu 9091901027000
Denso 3018
Denso 3027
Denso 5305
Denso D8
Denso IW16
Denso VW16
Denso W14EP-U
Denso W14EPU
Denso W14EX-GU
Denso W14EX-U
Denso W14EX-U11
Denso W14EX-U13
Denso W14EX-ZU
Denso W14EXU
Denso W16EP-U
Denso W16EPU
Denso W16EX-U
Denso W16TT
Denso stk 3018
Denso stk 6010
Eyquem 580LS
Eyquem 600LS
Eyquem C32LS
General Motors 5612425
General Motors 5613163
General Motors 5613282
General Motors 5613292
General Motors 5613522
Honda 98079-55841
Iskra FE45P
KLG FE45P
KLG FE55P
LD F5T
LD F5TC
LD F5TCV
Lodge BLNY
Magneti Marelli F4LC
Massey Ferguson 834236MI
Mighty M4G42
Mighty M4G52
Mitsubishi MS851022
Mopar 2098360
Motorcraft AG32C
Motorcraft AG42
Motorcraft AG42C
Motorcraft AG42CU
Motorcraft AG44
Motorcraft AG44CU
Motorcraft AG52
Motorcraft AG52C
Motorcraft AG54CU
Motorcraft AGS42CF4
Motorcraft stk 54
Newstar F5LC
NGK BP4ES
NGK BP4EY
NGK BP5E
NGK BP5EA
NGK BP5EA-11
NGK BP5EA-L
NGK BP5EA-L-11
NGK BP5EQ-13
NGK BP5EQ13
NGK BP5ES
NGK BP5ESA
NGK stk 6511
NGK stk 6928
NGK stk 7832
NHSP F5T
NHSP F5TC
NHSP F5TCV
Prestolite 14G42
Prestolite 14G52
Renault 77.01.366.539
Renault 7701366539
Splitfire SM006E
Torch F5TC
Toyota 90919-01027
Unipart GSP131
Unipart GSP4382
Valeo 246854
Valley Forge 33R
Valley Forge 35

Search spark plugs

Applications of Champion N12YC

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Hornet 232 ci 1969-1971 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Hornet 258 ci 1969-1976 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 290 ci 1968-1970 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 343 ci 1971-1976 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 390 ci 1972-1973 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Javelin 343 ci 1971-1976 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Matador 360 ci 1973-1976 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Rebel 290 ci 1967-1969 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) Rebel 343 ci 1969-1971 0 0.8
A.M.C. (American Motors Corporation) X Coupe 360 ci 1976-1978 0 0.8
ASIA Rocsta 4WD 1.8L F8 0 0.8
BUICK All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 1968-1969 0 0.8
CADILLAC All V8 Eng 472 ci(7.7L) 1968-1974 0 0.8
CADILLAC All V8 Eng 500 ci(8.2L) 1970-1974 0 0.8
CHEVROLET All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 230 ci 1966-1969 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 396 ci 1965-1970 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 400 ci(6.6L) 1967-1969 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 454 ci(LS6 Only) 1970-1971 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Centura Hemi 3.5L,4.0L 1975-1978 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Charger Hemi 6 Cyl 215 ci,245 ci,265 ci 1971-1978 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Valiant Hemi 6 Cyl 215 ci,245 ci,265 ci 1969-1980 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Valiant Slant 6 Cyl 225 ci 1966-1970 0 0.9
CHRYSLER Valiant V8 273 ci,318 ci,360 ci 1965-on 0 0.9
DAIMLER ? (See also JAGUAR) 3.4 3.4L 1975-1986 0 0.6
DAIMLER ? (See also JAGUAR) 4.2 4.2L Carb 1967-1979 0 0.6
DODGE All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 198 ci,225 ci 1966-1974 0 0.9
DODGE All V8 Eng 273 ci 1966-1969 0 0.9
DODGE All V8 Eng 340 ci 1973-on 0 0.9
DODGE All V8 Eng 3/4 Reach 318 ci 0 0.0
DODGE Dodge Trucks 215 ci,245 ci,265 ci 1971-1979 Hemi 6 Cyl 0 0.9
DODGE Dodge Trucks 225 ci Slant 1966-1970 0 0.9
DODGE Dodge Trucks V8 LA318-1 1973-1979 0 0.9
DODGE Phoenix 318 ci 3/8 reach 0 999.9
FORD Bronco 4.1L 1981-1984 0 0.8
FORD Cortina TF 3.3L,4.1L 5/80-1981 Alloy head 0 0.9
FORD Courier 1.8L,2.0L 1978-4/85 VC, MA 0 0.8
FORD Courier 2.0L,2.2L 3/85-on FE, F2 0 0.8
FORD Courier 2.6L Carb 1987-6/90 4G54 0 0.8
FORD Econovan 1.4L,1.6L 1979-1984 UC, NA 0 0.8
FORD F Series 6 Cyl 4.1L Alloy Head 1981-1984 0 0.8
FORD Fairlane ZJ, ZK 4.1L Alloy Head,Carb 5/80-1984 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XD, XE 3.3L,4.1L Alloy Head 5/80-1984 0 0.9
FORD Laser KA, KB 1.3L,1.5L 1981-10/85 E3, E5 0 0.8
FORD Laser KC 1.3L Carb 10/85-10/87 0 0.8
FORD Laser KC 1.3L Carb 10/85-10/87 0 1.1
FORD Laser KE 1.3L,1.6L SOHC 10/87-10/94 0 1.1
FORD Meteor GA, GB 1.3L,1.5L 1983-1985 E3, E5 0 0.8
FORD Telstar, TX5 AR, AS 2.0L 1983-1985 0 0.8
FORD Telstar, TX5 AS, AT 2.0L 1986-1989 0 1.1
FORD Transit 3.3L,4.1L Alloy Head 1981 0 0.8
HOLDEN Bedford KA40, KA41 0 0.8
HOLDEN Gemini RB 1.5L 1985-1986 4XC1 0 0.8
HOLDEN Gemini RB 1.5L 1986-7/87 4XC1 0 1.0
HOLDEN Holden HG, HK, HR, HT 161 ci,186 ci 1968-1971 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LC 2250cc,2600cc Gasket Seat 1969-1972 0 0.9
INTERNATIONAL 6-232, 6-258 0 0.8
INTERNATIONAL V400 0 0.8
INTERNATIONAL V537 0 0.8
ISUZU Bellett 1500cc,1600GT 1966-1971 0 0.7
ISUZU Bellett All models 1966-on 0 0.7
ISUZU Florian PA20 1600cc 1966-1971 0 0.7
JAGUAR 340, Mk2 3.4L,3.8L 1965-3/69 0 0.6
JAGUAR 420 Incl 420G 4.2L 10/66-4/71 0 0.6
JAGUAR E Type Series 1 & 2 4.2L 1965-1972 0 0.6
JAGUAR Mk 2 3.8 3.8L 1960-67 0 0.6
JAGUAR S Type 3.4L,3.8L 1965-1969 0 0.6
JAGUAR XJ 4.2, XJ 4.2C 4.2L 1975-1979 0 0.9
JAGUAR XJ6 3.4L 1975-1986 DOHC 24V 0 0.6
JAGUAR XJ6 Series 1 & 2 4.2L Carb 1969-1979 0 0.6
JEEP Cherokee V8 360 ci 1978-1983 0 0.9
JEEP CJ5 232 ci 1973-1977 0 0.9
JEEP CJ6 232 ci 1973-1977 0 0.9
JEEP J20 V8 360 ci 1981-1983 0 0.9
LAND ROVER Landrover 88/109 2.3L 7:1 comp 1966-1983 0 0.8
LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender 2.3L 1983-1985 8:1 comp 0 0.8
LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender 3.5L 1983-1985 Carb City Driving Use 0 0.9
LEYLAND Austin Healey 3000 3000cc 1965-1968 0 0.6
LEYLAND Austin Healey Sprite 948cc,1098cc 0 0.6
LEYLAND Wolseley 1100, 1500 0 0.7
LEYLAND Wolseley 6/90, 6/99, 6/110 0 0.7
MAZDA 929 1800cc 1973-1978 VC 0 0.8
MAZDA 323 BD 1.3L,1.5L 1980-9/85 E3, E5 0 0.8
MAZDA 626 CB 2.0L SOHC 8V 12/78-2/83 MA 0 0.8
MAZDA 626 GC 2.0L SOHC 8V 1983-1985 FE 0 0.8
MAZDA 929 HB 2.0L SOHC 8V 1982-1983 MA 0 0.8
MAZDA 929 LA 1.8L SOHC 8V 8/73-6/79 VC 0 0.8
MAZDA 929, 929L LA 2.0L SOHC 8V 1978-1987 MA 0 0.8
MAZDA B1600 1.6L SOHC 8V 7/71-12/77 NA 0 0.8
MAZDA B1800 1.8L SOHC 8V 10/77-11/82 VC 0 0.8
MAZDA B2000 2.0L SOHC 8V 12/82-5/85 MA 0 0.8
MAZDA B2000 2.0L SOHC 8V 6/85-7/88 FE 0 0.8
MAZDA B2600 Carb 2.6L SOHC 12V 3/87-10/91 AM(4G54) 0 0.8
MAZDA E1300 1.3L SOHC 8V 5/78-12/80 TC 0 0.8
MAZDA E1400 1.4L SOHC 8V 1/80-12/83 UC 0 0.8
MAZDA E1600 1.6L SOHC 8V 5/78-12/83 NA 0 0.8
MAZDA Traveller 1.4L SOHC 8V 1/83-12/83 UC 0 0.8
MAZDA Traveller 1.6L SOHC 8V 1/83-5/84 NA 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 280E, CE, TE 2.8L 1978-1983 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 280SE, 280SEL 2.8L 1978-1983 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 450SE, 450SEL 4.5L 1978-1983 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 450SEL 6.9 6.9L 1978-1984 0 0.8
MERCEDES BENZ 450SL, 450SLC 4.5L 1978-1983 0 0.8
MG Midget 948cc,1098cc,1500cc 1966-on 0 0.6
MITSUBISHI Canter FC212 2.6L 1981-3/86 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Colt RA, RB, RC 1400cc,1600cc To-1985 4G33, 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Cordia AA 1.6L SOHC 8V 1983-1984 4G32 Saturn 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Cordia AB 1.8L SOHC 8V 1984-1985 4G37 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Express SF 2.0L 1986-1990 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Galant GD 1.6L 1976-1977 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI L200 1.6L 1980-1986 4G32 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI L300 1.6L,1.8L 1980-1986 4G32, 4G62 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Lancer LB 1400cc 1977-1979 4G33 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Magna TM 2.6L 1985-1986 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Pajero NA, NB, NC 2.6L Astron 1983-1986 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Pajero NF, NG 2.6L 8/88-5/91 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Pajero NF, NG 3000 V6 1988-1990 6G72 0 1.1
MITSUBISHI Pajero NH 2.6L 5/91-10/93 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Pajero NH 3000 V6 1991-1993 6G72 0 1.1
MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 1.6L,1.8L 1977-1980 4G32, 4G51 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 2.0L 1979-1980 4G52 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GE 2.6L 1977-1990 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GH, GJ 2.6L 1980-1985 4G54 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Sigma GJ, GK 2.0L 1984-1985 4G52 0 0.7
MITSUBISHI Starwagon SF 2.0L 1986-1990 4G63 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Triton ME 2600cc 1986-1988 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Triton MH, MJ 2600cc 1990-10/96 4G54 0 0.8
MITSUBISHI Triton MH, MJ 2600cc 1990-10/96 4G54 0 1.0
OLDSMOBILE Models 250 ci 1966-1969 0 0.7
ROLLS ROYCE Silver Cloud 1966-on 0 0.6
ROVER 3500 SDI 1979-1983 0 0.8
ROVER 3500SE, FI 1983-on 0 0.8
SUZUKI ST80K, ST80V 800cc SOHC 8V 6/78-12/79 F8A 0 0.8
TOYOTA Coaster RU 4.0L To-1992 3F 0 0.8
TOYOTA Crown MS42,MS47 2.0L SOHC 12V 1966-1967 M 0 0.8
TOYOTA Crown MS45,MS55 2.3L SOHC 12V 1967-1971 2M 0 0.8
TOYOTA Crown RS50,RS56 2.3L SOHC 12V 1967-1971 2M 0 0.8
TOYOTA Landcruiser FJ40,45,55,60 3.9L/4.2L reach OHV 12V F,2F 3/4 0 999.9
TOYOTA Landcruiser FJ62,70,73,75,80 4.0L 1985-10/92 OHV 12V 3F 0 0.8
TRIUMPH 2500, 2500S, 2500TC 2500cc 1973-1978 0 0.6
TRIUMPH Dolomite 1.9L 1974-1977 WF 0 0.6
TRIUMPH Stag 3.0L V8 3.0L 1972-1978 0 0.6
TRIUMPH TR7, TR8 2.0L 0 0.6

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.