NGK BCP5ES - Alternative spark plugs

Details about NGK BCP5ES:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 16mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Solid

Replacement spark plugs for NGK BCP5ES:

Filter:

Brand - Model
AC Delco FR1LS
Autolite 3924
Autolite 5503
Beck Arnley 176-5209
Beru 0001325705
Beru 0001330707
Beru 0001330725
Beru 0001330731
Beru 1325705
Beru 1330707
Beru 1330725
Beru 1330731
Beru 14F-8DU
Beru 14F-8DU0
Beru 14F-8DU4
Beru 14F-8DUO
Beru 14F-9DU0
Beru 14F-9DUO
Beru 14F8DU
Beru 14F8DU0
Beru 14F8DU4
Beru 14F9DU0
Beru Z 5
Beru Z 71
Beru Z 79
Beru Z 5
Beru Z 71
Beru Z 79
Beru Z100
Beru Z5
Beru Z71
Beru Z79
Bosch +6
Bosch 0 241 229 634
Bosch 0 241 229 685
Bosch 0241229634
Bosch 0241229713
Bosch F8DC
Bosch F8DC0
Bosch F8DC4
Bosch FR7DC+
Bosch FR8DC+
Bosch FR8DCX
Bosch stk 7557
Brisk D17Y
Brisk D17YC
Champion C11YCC
Champion C9YC
Champion OE003
Champion OE057
Champion OE057/T10
Champion RC10YXN4
Champion RC12YC
Champion stk 71
Citroen 96000090
Citroen 96037952
Denso IQ16
Denso Q16-U
Denso Q16PU11
Denso Q16TT
Denso Q20PR-U11
Denso VQ16
Denso stk 3008
Eyquem FC42LS
Eyquem FC52LS
General Motors 5614062
Iskra SFE55PS
Isolator U8D
Mercedes 002 159 77 03
Mercedes 003 159 30 03
Mercedes 003 159 37 03
Mercedes 003 159 42 03
Mercedes A 002 159 77 03
Mercedes A 003 159 30 03
Mercedes A 003 159 37 03
Mercedes A 003 159 42 03
Mercedes A0021597703
Mercedes A0031593003
Mercedes A0031593703
Mercedes A0031594203
Mopar 4796779
Motorcraft AGSP32C
Motorcraft stk 6
NGK stk 7496
Nissan 10F15
Nissan 22401-10F15
Nissan 22401-19V15
PAL (Brisk) D17YC
PSA Peugeot Citroën 96000090
PSA Peugeot Citroën 96037952
Renault 77 00 737 612
Renault 77 00 743 137
Renault 77 00 749 163
Renault 77 00 859 910
Renault 7700737612
Renault 7700743137
Renault 7700749163
Renault 7700859910
SAAB 91 16 385
SAAB 9116385
Ssangyong A1721590003
Unipart GSP2035
XL K5TC

    Matching spark plugs on Ebay

    Applications of NGK BCP5ES

    Filter:

    Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
    CITROEN AX 1.0i TU9 C1A 09.1986 -06.1992 TU9 C1A 4 0.8
    CITROEN AX 1.1i TU1 H1A 09.1986 -06.1992 TU1 H1A 4 0.8
    CITROEN AX 1.4 TU3 K1A, TU3A K1G 09.1986 -12.1992 TU3 K1A, TU3A K1G 4 0.8
    CITROEN BX 14 TU3.A 64 47 07.1988 - TU3.A 4 0.8
    CITROEN BX 15 XU5.1C 80 59 07.1987 -06.1992 XU5.1C 4 0.8
    CITROEN BX 19 XU92C 105 77 07.1987 -06.1989 XU92C 4 0.8
    CITROEN BX 19 XU92C D2A 105 77 07.1987 -06.1989 XU92C D2A 4 0.8
    CITROEN C15 E TU9 C1A 45 33 09.1988 - TU9 C1A 4 0.8
    CITROEN C15 E TU1 H1A 10.1988 - TU1 H1A 4 0.8
    CITROEN C15 E G1A 64 47 10.1987 -09.1988 G1A 4 0.8
    CITROEN C15 E TU3A K1G 10.1987 - TU3A K1G 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 205 XE,GL,Junior TU9 45 33 07.1987 -12.1992 TU9 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 205 XR,XL,GL,GR TU1 46 34 07.1987 -12.1992 TU1 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 205 XR,GR,SR,CJ TU3 , TU3A 58 43 07.1987 -12.1992 TU3 , TU3A 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 205 GR,XS,XT,Auto XU5.1C 79 58 07.1987 -06.1990 XU5.1C 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 305 GR,SR XU5.1C 79 58 07.1987 -07.1990 XU5.1C 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 305 GTX XU9.2C 102 75 07.1987 -07.1990 XU9.2C 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 GE,GL,GR E1A 54 40 -12.1992 E1A 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 XA,XR,XL E1A 54 40 -12.1992 E1A 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 XE,GE TU1 54 40 -12.1992 TU1 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 GE, GL, GR, XE, XL, XR, XA G1A 64 47 10.1986 -12.1993 G1A 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 XL, GL TU3 60 44 10.1986 -12.1993 TU3 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 GR, SR XU5.1C 72 53 07.1987 -06.1989 XU5.1C 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 309 GT XU9.2C 102 75 07.1987 -06.1989 XU9.2C 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 405 GL TU3 64 47 07.1987 -06.1992 TU3 4 0.8
    PEUGEOT 405 GL,GR,SR XU51C 75 55 07.1987 -06.1992 XU51C 4 0.8
    RENAULT R 19 E6J...,E7J.... Cat. 80 59 09.1988 -03.1992 E6J...,E7J.... Cat. 4 0.8

      Convert spark plug