DENSO T16EPR-U - Alternative spark plugs

Details about DENSO T16EPR-U:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 17.5mm
  • Seattype: tapered
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for DENSO T16EPR-U:

Brand Model
AC Delco 41-822
AC Delco 41-824
AC Delco 41810
AC Delco AC3
AC Delco R42LTS
AC Delco R43LTS
AC Delco R44LTS
AC Delco R44LTSM
AC Delco R44LTSMA
AC Delco R45LTSM
AC Delco R46LTS
Accel 516
Autolite 103
Autolite 104
Autolite 105
Autolite 106
Autolite 765
Autolite 766
Autolite 767
Autolite 865
Autolite AP766
Beck Arnley 176-5180
Beru 0001625700
Beru 0001625702
Beru 0001630700
Beru 0001630704
Beru 0002625700
Beru 14K-8DU
Beru 14K-8DU0
Beru 14K-8DUO
Beru 14K-9DU
Beru 14K-9DU0
Beru 14K-9DUO
Beru 14K9DU
Beru 14KR-7DU
Beru 14KR-9 DUX
Beru 14KR-9DUX
Beru 14KR9DUX
Beru UXT4
Beru Z117
Beru Z6
Beru Z7
Beru Z80
Beru Z81
Beru Z95
Bosch 0241225573
Bosch 0241229617
Bosch 0242219527
Bosch 0242219544
Bosch 0242225533
Bosch 0242225642
Bosch 0242229737
Bosch 0242229775
Bosch 0242235661
Bosch H8D
Bosch H8DC
Bosch H8DC0
Bosch H9DC
Bosch H9DC0
Bosch H9DCX
Bosch HR10DCX
Bosch HR10DCX+
Bosch HR10HC+
Bosch HR10HC0
Bosch HR7DC+
Bosch HR7DP
Bosch HR8DC+
Bosch HR8DCV+
Bosch HR8DCX
Bosch HR8DCX+
Bosch HR9DC
Bosch HR9DC+
Bosch HR9DCX
Bosch HR9HC+
Bosch HR9HC0
Bosch HR9HCO
Bosch stk 7579
Brisk G17Y
Brisk G17YC
Brisk GR15ZC
Brisk GR17YC
Brisk GR17YS
Champion 3015
Champion 3401
Champion 7407
Champion BN12Y
Champion BN14Y
Champion OE011
Champion OE099
Champion OE099/T10
Champion OE151
Champion OE151/T10
Champion RBN12Y
Champion RBN13Y
Champion RBN14Y
Champion RS12YC
Champion RS14LYC
Champion RS14PLP
Champion RS14YC
Champion RS14YC/013
Champion RS16YC
Champion RS17YX
Champion RZF10
Champion S12YC
Champion S12YCC
Champion S14YC
Champion stk 401
Champion stk 408
Champion stk 7407
Citroen 5962C0
Denso 067700-3130
Denso stk 5022
Eyquem C42LJS3
Ford 1085952
Ford 97BF-12405-AA
General Motors 5613531
General Motors 5613611
General Motors 5614253
Hitachi L45-VPW
Hitachi L45VPW
Iskra FET55PRS
Iskra FET55PS
Lodge BLTY
LPM 0001525022
Magneti Marelli TW4LP
Mercedes 21595703
Mercedes 21595803
Mercedes 21597803
Mercedes 31590503
Mercedes 31592403
Mercedes 31592803
Mercedes 31593603
Mercedes A0021595703
Mercedes A0021595803
Mercedes A0021597803
Mercedes A0031590503
Mercedes A0031592403
Mercedes A0031592803
Mercedes A0031593603
Mighty M4GRF32
Mighty M4GRF52
Mopar 4318134
Mopar 82300319
Motorcraft AGRF32C1
Motorcraft AGRF42
Motorcraft AGRF42C1
Motorcraft AGRF52
Motorcraft AGSF22C
Motorcraft AGSF32CF6
Motorcraft AGSF42
Motorcraft AGSF52C
Motorcraft AWRF42
Motorcraft AWSF42
Motorcraft AWSF42C
Motorcraft AWSF42P
Motorcraft AWSF52
Motorcraft AWSF52C
Motorcraft AWSF62
Motorcraft stk 42
Motorcraft stk 5
NGK 1048
NGK 2223
NGK 3712
NGK 3754
NGK 4392
NGK 5373
NGK 95437
NGK BP4EFS
NGK BP5EFS
NGK BPR5EF
NGK BPR5EFS
NGK BPR5EFS(E)
NGK BPR5EFS-10
NGK BR5EF
NGK SR5VX
NGK TR4
NGK TR4-2
NGK TR42
NGK TR5
NGK TR55
NGK stk 2223
NGK stk 2238
NGK stk 3754
NGK stk 7638
NHSP Q7TC
PAL (Brisk) G17Y
PAL (Brisk) G17YC
PAL (Brisk) GR15ZC
PAL (Brisk) GR17YC
Peugeot 5962C0
Renault 6001040543
Renault 7700500204
Splitfire SF10E6
Splitfire SF254F
Splitfire SF524E
Splitfire SM010D
Tacti V9110-5022
Torch P5RT
Torch P5RTC
Torch Q4RTC
Torch Q4TC
Torch Q5R
Torch Q5RTC
Torch Q5TC
Toyota 90919-01100
Unipart GSP2040
Unipart GSP2054
Unipart GSP331
Unipart GSP351
Unipart GSP4573
Unipart GSP6573
Valeo 246893

Search spark plugs

Convert spark plug

The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.
We use cookies to personalise ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more