Champion RV12YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion RV12YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 11.2mm
  • Seattype: tapered
  • Hexsize: 16mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Solid

Replacement spark plugs for Champion RV12YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco 1
AC Delco 41-817
AC Delco 41-905
AC Delco 42TS
AC Delco 44TS
AC Delco 45TS
AC Delco 46TS
AC Delco BR42TS
AC Delco CR42TS
AC Delco CR43TS
AC Delco CR43TSM
AC Delco CR44TS
AC Delco CR45TS
AC Delco R42CTS
AC Delco R42TS
AC Delco R42TSM
AC Delco R43CTS
AC Delco R43TS
AC Delco R43TSK
AC Delco R44TS
AC Delco R45TS
Accel 0574
Accel 0574S
Accel 274
Accel 576
Autolite 14
Autolite 15
Autolite 16
Autolite 203
Autolite 23
Autolite 24
Autolite 25
Autolite 3303
Autolite 664
Autolite 725
Autolite 965
Autolite AP26
Autolite AR24
Beck Arnley 176-5179
Beck Arnley 176-5241
Beck Arnley 176-9111
Beru 14KR-6BU
Beru CS1K
Beru Z49
Bosch 0242229528
Bosch 242229548
Bosch H8B
Bosch H8BC
Bosch H9B
Bosch H9BC
Bosch HR10A
Bosch HR10BC
Bosch HR10BCX
Bosch HR8B
Bosch HR8BC
Bosch HR8BP
Bosch HR8BPX
Bosch HR9B
Bosch HR9BC
Bosch HR9BPX
Bosch WA125TR40
Bosch WA145TR40
Bosch stk 7585
Bosch stk 7586
Brisk HR17YC
Champion BL11Y
Champion BL13Y
Champion RBL11Y
Champion RBL13Y
Champion RV12YC6
Champion RV12YCC
Champion V12YC
Champion V12YX
Champion stk 406
Denso 5035
Denso 5331
Denso ITF20
Denso T14PR-U
Denso T16P-U
Denso T16PR-U
Denso T16PRU
Denso T20P-U
Denso T20PR
Denso T20PR-U
Denso T20PR-U11
Denso T20PRU
Denso T20PRU11
Denso T20PU
Denso Iridium ITF16
Denso Iridium ITF20
Denso Iridium stk 5330
Denso Iridium stk 5331
Denso stk 5020
Denso stk 5024
Denso stk 5025
Denso stk 5034
Denso stk 5035
Denso stk 5036
General Motors 25164639
General Motors 5613191
General Motors 5613246
General Motors 5613265
General Motors 5613325
General Motors 5613934
General Motors 5613956
General Motors 5613957
General Motors 5614029
General Motors 5614168
General Motors 5614229
General Motors 5614243
General Motors 5614275
General Motors 5614288
KLG FT45PR
KLG FT55PR
Massey Ferguson 1060024-MI
Massey Ferguson 1060024MI
Mighty M4F42
Mighty M4F52
Mighty M4RF32
Mighty M4RF42
Mopar 4141705
Mopar 4318135
Motorcraft AF32
Motorcraft AF42
Motorcraft AF42C
Motorcraft ARF32
Motorcraft ARF32M
Motorcraft ARF42
Motorcraft ARF42CU
Motorcraft ASF32
Motorcraft ASF32C
Motorcraft ASF32C-6
Motorcraft ASF32CM
Motorcraft ASF32M
Motorcraft ASF34
Motorcraft ASF42
Motorcraft ASF42C
Motorcraft ASF52C
Motorcraft stk 15
Motorcraft stk 25
Motorcraft stk 43
Motorcraft stk 50
Napa X741
Napa X941
Newstar P6RTC
Newstar P6RTC-15
Newstar P6TC
NGK 3412
NGK 3512
NGK BP5FS
NGK BP6FS
NGK BPR5FS
NGK BPR5FS-11
NGK BPR6FS
NGK BPR6FS11
NGK R5674-6
NGK UR4
NGK UR4VX
NGK UR5
NGK UR55
NGK stk 2248
NGK stk 2423
NGK stk 2623
NGK stk 2771
NGK stk 2841
NGK stk 3554
NGK stk 4449
NGK stk 6630
Prestolite 14F32
Prestolite 14F42
Prestolite 14F52
Prestolite 14RF32
Prestolite 14RF52
Splitfire SF002D
Splitfire SF002D6
Splitfire SF2D
Splitfire SF2F
Splitfire SM002D
Splitfire SM002E
Splitfire SM2D
Stitt RF407L
Torch P5RTC
Torch P5TC
Torch T5RTC
Torch T5TC
Unipart GSP761
Unipart GSP881
Valley Forge 23R
Valley Forge 24R
Valley Forge 25
Valley Forge 25R

Search spark plugs

Applications of Champion RV12YC

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
BUICK All V6 Eng 231 ci(3.8L)Turbo 1983-1986 0 1.0
BUICK All V8 Eng 350 ci(4.9L) 1968-1970 0 0.8
BUICK All V8 Eng 400 ci(6.6L) 1967-1969 0 0.8
BUICK All V8 Eng 400 ci(6.6L) 1967-1969 0 0.8
BUICK All V8 Eng 455 ci(7.5L) 1970 0 0.8
CHEVROLET All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 230 ci 1970 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 250 ci 1975 0 1.0
CHEVROLET All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 292 ci 1970-1974 0 1.0
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 350 ci 4-bbl 1971-1972 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 307 ci(5.0L) 1985-1986 0 1.0
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 400 ci 2-bbl 1972 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 402 ci 1970-1972 0 0.9
CHEVROLET All V8 Eng 454 ci 1971 0 0.9
CHEVROLET C20, C30, C50, C60 1975-on 0 0.8
DE TOMASO Longchamp All Models 5.8L Cleveland 0 0.8
DE TOMASO Pantera, Sll 5.8L Cleveland 0 0.8
DODGE All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 225 ci 1975-1977 0 0.9
DODGE All In-Line 6 Cyl Eng 225 ci 1978-on 0 0.9
FORD Bronco 5.0L EFI 1985-1986 0 0.9
FORD Bronco 5.8L 1981-1985 0 0.8
FORD F Series 6 Cyl 250 ci Iron Head 1978-1981 0 0.8
FORD F Series 8 Cyl 302 ci,4.9L 1975-1978 Cleveland 0 0.8
FORD F Series 8 Cyl 5.0L EFI 1985-1990 Windsor 0 0.8
FORD F Series 8 Cyl 351 ci 1978-1985 Cleveland 0 0.8
FORD F Series 8 Cyl 5.8L EFI 1990-1992 Windsor 0 0.8
FORD Fairlane ZC, ZD 351 ci Clev 1970-1972 Cleveland 0 0.9
FORD Fairlane ZF, ZG 302 ci,351 ci 1972-1976 Cleveland 0 0.9
FORD Fairlane ZH 4.9L,5.8L 1976-1980 Cleveland 0 0.9
FORD Fairlane ZJ 4.1L Iron Head 1979-5/80 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XA, XB 200 ci,250 ci 1972-1976 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XC, XD, XE 4.9L,5.8L 1978-1983 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XW 351 ci 2-bbl Clev 1969-1970 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XW 351 ci 2-bbl Clev 1969-1970 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XY 302 ci 1970-1971 0 0.9
FORD Falcon XY 302 ci 1970-1971 0 0.9
FORD Galaxie 400 ci 1971-1973 0 0.9
FORD Landau 351 ci 1973-1976 0 0.9
FORD LTD 5.8L,351 ci To-6/76 0 0.9
FORD LTD FC 4.1L Iron Head 1979-5/80 0 0.9
FORD Mustang 302 ci HO BOSS 1970 0 0.9
FORD Transit 200,250 ci Iron Head 1978-1981 0 0.8
HOLDEN Bedford 214ci Bedford 0 0.9
HOLDEN Bedford 214ci Bedford 0 0.8
HOLDEN Bedford 214ci Bedford 0 0.9
HOLDEN Bedford CF 173ci 1973-1981 Holden eng 0 0.9
HOLDEN Commodore VB 2850cc 1978-1980 Red motor 0 0.9
HOLDEN Commodore VB 2850cc 1978-1980 Red motor 0 0.9
HOLDEN Commodore VB 2850cc 1978-1980 Red motor 0 1.0
HOLDEN Holden HG, HK, HT 253 ci,308 ci 1969-1971 0 0.9
HOLDEN Holden HJ, HQ 253 ci,308 ci 1971-1975 0 0.9
HOLDEN Holden HJ, HQ, HX, HZ 173 ci,202 ci 1971-1978 0 0.9
HOLDEN Holden HJ, HX, HZ 4.2L,5.0L 1974-1980 0 0.9
HOLDEN Holden HQ 350 ci(Taper seat plug) 1971-1973 Chev 0 0.9
HOLDEN Statesman HQ, HX, HZ 253 ci,308 ci 1971-1980 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LH 2850cc,3300cc 1974-1976 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LH, LX 253 ci 1974-1978 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LJ 2850cc,3300cc Taper 1972-1974 Seat 0 0.9
HOLDEN Torana LX, UC 2850cc,3300 cc,3.3L 1976-1979 0 0.9
JEEP CJ7 151 ci 1981-1983 0 1.1
JEEP Renegade 4 Cyl 2.5L 1981-1983 Carb ? Taper seat .492 reach 0 0.9
OLDSMOBILE Models 250 ci 1970-1974 0 0.7

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.