Champion RN9YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion RN9YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion RN9YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco 41804
AC Delco 43XLS
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42CXLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R44XLS
Accel 0494
Accel 114
Autolite 4163
Autolite 4263
Autolite 63
Autolite XS63
Beck Arnley 176-5068
Beck Arnley 176-5090
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5125
Beck Arnley 176-5126
Beck Arnley 176-5129
Beck Arnley 176-5150
Beck Arnley 176-5158
Beck Arnley 176-5171
Beck Arnley 176-5181
Beck Arnley 176-5190
Beck Arnley 176-5219
Beru 14-6D
Beru 14R-7DU
Beru 14R-8DU
Beru UXT2
Beru UXT6
Beru Z11
Beru Z20
Bosch +1
Bosch 0242235663
Bosch W175TR30
Bosch W200TR30
Bosch W7DCR
Bosch W7DCX
Bosch W8LCR
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR6DP
Bosch WR6DS
Bosch WR78
Bosch WR78X
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR7DC+
Bosch WR7DC2
Bosch WR7DP
Bosch WR7DS
Bosch WR7DSR
Bosch WR7DTC
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk L15YC
Brisk LR15TC
Brisk LR15YC
Champion RN10YX
Champion RN74C
Champion RN9GY
Champion RN9Y
Champion RN9YCC
Champion RN9YX
Champion XN9Y
Champion stk 415
CUB 75110292
CUB 9807956846
Daihatsu 9004851043000
Denso 3047
Denso 3066
Denso 5306
Denso D2
Denso IW20
Denso VW20
Denso W16EX-U
Denso W16EX-U11
Denso W16EXR-U
Denso W16EXR-U11
Denso W20EKPRS11
Denso W20EKRS11
Denso W20EP-U11
Denso W20EP-ZU
Denso W20EPB
Denso W20EPR-S11
Denso W20EPR-U
Denso W20EPRU
Denso W20ESR-L
Denso W20ESRL
Denso W20ET-S
Denso W20ETR-S
Denso W20ETRS
Denso W20EXR-U
Denso W20EXR-U11
Denso W20EXR-ZU
Denso W20EXRU
Denso W20EXRU11
Denso W20TT
Denso W22EPR-U
Denso W22EPRU
Denso W22EPRU11
Denso W22ESRL11
Denso stk 3027
Denso stk 3028
Denso stk 3031
Denso stk 3032
Denso stk 3045
Denso stk 3046
Denso stk 3059
Denso stk 3060
Denso stk 3066
Denso stk 3067
Denso stk 3088
Denso stk 3109
Denso stk 5065
E3 E322
E3 FF22
Eyquem FE65CPR
Eyquem RC52LS
Eyquem RC62LS
Fiat 1L4J
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Honda 98079-56846
Iskra FE65CPR
KLG FE65PR
Landrover ERR743
LD F6RTC
LD F6RTCV
LD F6RTCX
LD F7RTC
Lodge HL
Magneti Marelli F7LCR
Magneti Marelli FL7LCR
Mighty M4GR22
Mitsubishi M05269556
Mopar 4106117
Motorcraft 1Y01-18-110
Motorcraft AG040
Motorcraft AGR22
Motorcraft AGR22C
Motorcraft AGR22CU
Motorcraft AGR32
Motorcraft AGR32C
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft stk 2
Napa X761
Newstar F7RTC
NGK 2G7
NGK B6EBL11
NGK BP5EA-L
NGK BP5EA-L-11
NGK BP6EK-A
NGK BP6ES-11
NGK BP6ET
NGK BP6EV
NGK BPR5E
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5EA-L-11
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR6E
NGK BPR6EK-A
NGK BPR6EKA
NGK BPR6ES
NGK BPR6ES11
NGK BPR6EV
NGK BPR6EY
NGK BPR6EY-11
NGK BPR6EY11
NGK BPR6EZ
NGK BPR7EY11
NGK BR6EBL11
NGK BUR6EA-11
NGK BUR6EA11
NGK BUR6EB11
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1263
NGK stk 2851
NGK stk 5428
NGK stk 5621
NGK stk 6261
NGK stk 6411
NGK stk 6427
NGK stk 7334
NGK stk 7532
NGK stk 7632
NGK stk 7726
NGK stk 7822
NGK stk 7824
NGK stk 7834
NHSP F6RTC
NHSP F6RTCV
NHSP F6RTCX
NHSP F7RTC
Prestolite 14G32
Prestolite 14GR22
Renault 77.00.272.383
Renault 7700727383
Renault 7701414031
SILVER-STREAK 773121
Splitfire SF6C
Splitfire SM006C
Splitfire SM6C
Torch 8004
Torch F5RTC
Torch F6RF
Torch F6RTC
Torch F6TC
Torch F7RTC
Toyota 90098-70033
Unipart ERR743
Unipart GSP2002
Unipart GSP4462
Valeo 246857
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 34R
Volvo 1346541
Volvo 1367528
Volvo 1367529
Volvo 270746-1
Volvo 271409-5

Search spark plugs

Applications of Champion RN9YC

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
ALFA ROMEO Alfa 155 V6 2.5L 1995-1997 AR67301 0 0.7
ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA DB4, DB5, DB6 All Models 0 0.6
ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA DBS6 1963-1974 0 0.6
ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA V8 Inj Models 1985-1990 0 0.9
ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA Vantage Carb Models 5.3L 1977-1985 0 0.6
ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA Volante 1963-1974 0 0.6
DAEWOO 1.5L Sedan / Hatch 1.5L 7/94-10/95 G15MF 0 0.8
DAEWOO Cielo 1.5L SOHC 9/95-4/98 G15MF 0 0.8
DAEWOO Karlos 1.5L SOHC 8V 4/03-12/04 F15S3/ETC 11 0 0.8
DAEWOO Lanos 1.5L SOHC 8V 8/97-12/03 A15SM 0 0.8
DAIHATSU Mira L201 850cc Carb 11/90-11/92 ED10 0 0.9
DAIHATSU Mira L501 850cc 11/90-11/92 ED10 0 0.9
DAIMLER ? (See also JAGUAR) Vanden Plas 4.2L FI 1979-on 0 0.6
DAIMLER ? (See also JAGUAR) Vanden Plas 5.3L 1976-1981 V12 EFI(Gasket Seat) 0 0.9
FIAT Croma 2.0L 0 0.6
FIAT Penny 1100cc 0 0.8
FIAT Regata 100S, Weekender 1.6L DOHC 149.A2.000 To-1984 0 0.8
FIAT Regata 100S, Weekender 1.6L DOHC.I.E. 149.C3.000 1986-on 0 0.8
FIAT Regata 85S 1.5L 1985-on 138B 0 0.8
FIAT Tipo 1.4L 1988-1991 160.A1.000 0 0.7
FIAT Tipo 1.4L 1990-on 160.A1.000 0 0.7
FIAT Tipo 1.4L 1988-on 160.A1.046 0 0.8
FIAT Uno 60 1100cc 1986-1989 146.A4.048 0 0.7
FIAT Uno 60S, 60SL 1100cc 1986-1989 146.A6.000 0 0.7
FIAT Uno 70S, SL, SX 1300cc 1983-1990 138.B2.000 0 0.7
FIAT Uno 70SX 1.4L SPI 1989-on 146.C1.000 0 0.7
FIAT Uno Sting 903cc 1984-on 146.A.048 0 0.7
FORD Laser KB TURBO 1.5L 1985 E5 0 0.8
FORD Maverick DA 4.2L 1988-on TB42 0 0.8
HOLDEN Astra TR 1.6L 8V 8/96-9/98 C16SE 0 0.8
HOLDEN Barina Cabrio 1.4L 11/97-11/00 C14SE 0 0.8
HOLDEN Calibra YE Up To Eng No P19999999 or P9299999(13/16 Hex Plug) 2.0L 8V SOHC C20NE 0 0.0
HOLDEN Camira JD 1.8L EFI 1984-1997 18JH, 18JU 0 0.7
HOLDEN 1.4L C14NZ 0 0.8
HYUNDAI Stellar 1.6L 9/83-12/88 4G32 0 0.8
JAGUAR Sovereign 4.2 4.2L DOHC 1983-3/87 8L 0 0.9
JAGUAR XJ 5.3, XJ 5.3C 5.3L V12 1976-1979 0 0.8
JAGUAR XJ12 Gasket seat 5.3L V12 1973-1981 0 0.6
JAGUAR XJ12L Ser II 5.3L SOHC 24V 4/74-76 7P 0 0.6
JAGUAR XJS Gasket seat 5.3L V12 1976-1981 0 0.6
LADA Cevaro 1.5L 1990-3/93 0 0.6
LADA Niva 1700 1.7L 0 0.8
LADA Niva 1700 EFI 1.7L 0 0.8
LADA Sable 1.5L 1/94-2/96 0 0.8
LADA Samara 2108, 2109 1.3L 1989-1/91 0 0.6
LADA Sevaro Bizi Van 1989-1991 0 0.6
LADA Volante 1.5L 12/93-2/96 0 0.8
LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender 2.5L 1985-on 4 Cyl 0 0.8
LEYLAND Metro Mayfair, Metro 1.3L 10/80-4/90 A Series 0 0.6
MASERATI Bora 4.7 16V 01/71-05/80 0 0.0
MASERATI Bora 5 07/76-05/80 0 0.0
MASERATI Khamsin 4.9 01/71-12/83 0 0.0
MASERATI Kyalami 4.2 16V 04/76-12/85 107.21.42 0 0.0
MASERATI Kyalami 4.2 16V 04/76-12/85 107.21.42 0 0.0
MASERATI Merak 2.0 12V 01/76-12/83 114.62.20 0 0.0
MASERATI Merak 3.0 SS 12V 05/75-12/83 114.50.30 0 0.0
MASERATI Quattroporte 4.2,4.9L V8 1972-1980 0 0.8
MG Metro 1980-1990 A Series 0 0.6
MORGAN Plus 8 3.5L 1984-on ROVER EFI 0 0.8
NISSAN Patrol Y60 4.2L SOHC 12V 10/91-on TB42E 0 0.9
NISSAN Pulsar N12 ET, EXA 1.5L Turbo 1983-1/86 E15ET 0 0.8
NISSAN Sentra N13 1.6L 12/86-1/89 E16S 0 0.8
OPEL Ascona C 1987-88 0 0.8
OPEL Kadett GSi 2.0L 1985-1991 0 0.8
OPEL Manta GSi 1.8L 11/85-1/87 0 0.8
OPEL Vectra GL 1.8L 11/90-2/92 C18NZ 0 0.8
OPEL Vectra GL, GLS 2.0L 7/90-7/94 C20NE 0 0.8
PONTIAC (NZ) Le Mans GLE, GSE 1.5L 1988-3/92 G15 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 4.4L 09/77-08/82 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 2.5L 1982-1987 M44.01/03/05/06 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 2.5L 1988-1989 M 44.09/10/11/12 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 2.7L 11/88-08/89 M 44.11,M 44.12 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 2.5L 08/87-12/90 M 44.05,M 44.09,M 44.10 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 2.5L 06/81-07/87 M 44.01,M 44.03,M 44.05,M 44.06 0 0.8
PORSCHE 911 SC Carrera 3.1L 10/84-08/89 930.21 0 0.8
PORSCHE 911 SC Carrera 3.2L 02/84-06/87 0 0.8
PORSCHE 911, Carrera Speedster 3.1L 08/86-08/89 930.25 0 0.8
PORSCHE 924 S 2.5L 09/85-07/87 M 44.07,M 44.08 0 0.8
PORSCHE 924 S 2.5L 08/87-07/88 M 44.09,M 44.10 0 0.8
PORSCHE 924 S 2.5L 10/81-12/84 M 44.01,M 44.03 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 GT 5.0L 01/89-07/91 M 28.47 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 GTS 5.4L 08/91-11/95 M 28.49,M 28.50 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 S 4.6L 09/79-07/83 M 28.11,M 28.12 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 S 4.6L 08/83-07/86 M 28.21,M 28.22 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 S 4.9L 09/85-05/94 M 28.45,M 28.46 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 S 5.0L 12/84-07/86 M28.43 0 0.8
PORSCHE 928 S4 5.0L 08/86-07/91 M 28.41,M 28.42 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 S 2.5L 08/86-07/88 M 44.40 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 S Cabrio 2.5L 09/87-01/92 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 Turbo 2.5L 08/85-07/88 M 44.50,M 44.51 0 0.8
PORSCHE 944 Turbo 2.5L 09/87-07/91 M 44.52 0 0.8
RENAULT Laguna RT, RXE 2.0L SOHC 8V 5/95-7/96 F3R-720/723 0 0.8
SUBARU Brumby AU5 1.8L OHV 1/84-3/94 EA81 0 0.8
SUBARU Sherpa KN3 665cc SOHC 4V 1983-1989 EK42 0 0.8
SUZUKI Alto SH410 1.0L 2/96-12/98 G10B 0 0.8
SUZUKI Swift SA413 GTi 1.3L 16V DOHC 10/86-12/88 G13B 0 0.8
SUZUKI Swift SF413 GTi 1.3L DOHC 16V 12/88-on G13B 0 0.8
TOYOTA Supra MA61 2.8L SOHC 12V 1983-1986 5ME 0 0.8
VOLVO 940 2.3L SOHC 8V 4/91-10/95 B230FB 0 0.8
VOLVO 240GL, 240GLE 2.3L SOHC 8V 1986-1992 B230F 0 0.8

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.