Champion RN9YC - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion RN9YC:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 19mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion RN9YC:

Brand Model
AC Delco 43XLS
AC Delco R41XLS
AC Delco R42CXLS
AC Delco R42XLS
AC Delco R44XLS
Accel 0494
Accel 114
Autolite 4163
Autolite 4263
Autolite 63
Autolite XS63
Beck Arnley 176-5068
Beck Arnley 176-5090
Beck Arnley 176-5096
Beck Arnley 176-5125
Beck Arnley 176-5126
Beck Arnley 176-5129
Beck Arnley 176-5150
Beck Arnley 176-5158
Beck Arnley 176-5171
Beck Arnley 176-5181
Beck Arnley 176-5190
Beck Arnley 176-5219
Beru 14-6D
Beru 14R-7DU
Beru 14R-8DU
Beru Z11
Beru Z20
Bosch +1
Bosch W175TR30
Bosch W200TR30
Bosch W7DCR
Bosch W8LCR
Bosch WR6DC
Bosch WR78
Bosch WR78X
Bosch WR7DC
Bosch WR7DC+
Bosch WR7DC2
Bosch WR7DP
Bosch WR7DS
Bosch stk 7595
Brisk L15YC
Brisk LR15TC
Brisk LR15YC
Champion RN10YX
Champion RN74C
Champion RN9GY
Champion RN9Y
Champion RN9YCC
Champion RN9YX
Champion XN9Y
Champion stk 415
Daihatsu 9004851043000
Denso D2
Denso IW20
Denso VW20
Denso W16EX-U
Denso W16EX-U11
Denso W16EXR-U
Denso W16EXR-U11
Denso W20EKPRS11
Denso W20EKRS11
Denso W20EP-U11
Denso W20EP-ZU
Denso W20EPB
Denso W20EPR-S11
Denso W20EPR-U
Denso W20EPRU
Denso W20ESR-L
Denso W20ESRL
Denso W20ET-S
Denso W20ETR-S
Denso W20ETRS
Denso W20EXR-U
Denso W20EXR-U11
Denso W20EXR-ZU
Denso W20EXRU
Denso W20TT
Denso W22EPR-U
Denso stk 3027
Denso stk 3028
Denso stk 3031
Denso stk 3032
Denso stk 3045
Denso stk 3046
Denso stk 3059
Denso stk 3060
Denso stk 3066
Denso stk 3067
Denso stk 3088
Denso stk 3109
Denso stk 5065
Eyquem FE65CPR
Eyquem RC52LS
Eyquem RC62LS
Fiat 1L4J
General Motors 5613100
General Motors 5613870
General Motors 5614070
Honda 98079-56846
Iskra FE65CPR
KLG FE65PR
LD F6RTC
LD F6RTCV
LD F6RTCX
LD F7RTC
Magneti Marelli F7LCR
Magneti Marelli FL7LCR
Mighty M4GR22
Mitsubishi M05269556
Mopar 4106117
Motorcraft 1Y01-18-110
Motorcraft AG040
Motorcraft AGR22
Motorcraft AGR22C
Motorcraft AGR22CU
Motorcraft AGR32
Motorcraft AGR32C
Motorcraft AGS22C
Motorcraft AGS32C
Motorcraft stk 2
Napa X761
Newstar F7RTC
NGK 2G7
NGK BP5EA-L
NGK BP5EA-L-11
NGK BP6EK-A
NGK BP6ES-11
NGK BP6ET
NGK BP6EV
NGK BPR5E
NGK BPR5EA-L
NGK BPR5EA-L-11
NGK BPR5ES
NGK BPR5EY
NGK BPR6E
NGK BPR6EK-A
NGK BPR6ES
NGK BPR6EV
NGK BPR6EY
NGK BPR6EY-11
NGK BUR6EA-11
NGK GR5
NGK stk 1263
NGK stk 2851
NGK stk 5428
NGK stk 5621
NGK stk 6261
NGK stk 6411
NGK stk 6427
NGK stk 7334
NGK stk 7532
NGK stk 7632
NGK stk 7726
NGK stk 7822
NGK stk 7824
NGK stk 7834
NHSP F6RTC
NHSP F6RTCV
NHSP F6RTCX
NHSP F7RTC
Prestolite 14G32
Renault 77.00.272.383
Renault 7700727383
Renault 7701414031
Splitfire SF6C
Splitfire SM006C
Torch 8004
Torch F5RTC
Torch F6RF
Torch F6RTC
Torch F6TC
Torch F7RTC
Toyota 90098-70033
Unipart ERR743
Unipart GSP2002
Unipart GSP4462
Valley Forge 32R
Valley Forge 34R
Volvo 1346541
Volvo 1367528
Volvo 1367529
Volvo 270746-1
Volvo 271409-5

    Matching spark plugs on Ebay

    Applications of Champion RN9YC

    Filter:

    Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
    ALFA ROMEO Alfa 155 V6 AR67301 1995-1997 AR67301 0 0.7
    ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA DB4, DB5, DB6 All Models 0 0.6
    ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA DBS6 1963-1974 0 0.6
    ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA V8 Inj Models 1985-1990 0 0.9
    ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA Vantage Carb Models 1977-1985 0 0.6
    ASTON MARTIN / LAGONDA Volante 1963-1974 0 0.6
    DAEWOO 1.5L Sedan / Hatch G15MF 7/94-10/95 G15MF 0 0.8
    DAEWOO Cielo G15MF 9/95-4/98 G15MF 0 0.8
    DAEWOO Karlos F15S3/ETC 11 4/03-12/04 F15S3/ETC 11 0 0.8
    DAEWOO Lanos A15SM 8/97-12/03 A15SM 0 0.8
    DAIHATSU Mira L201 ED10 11/90-11/92 ED10 0 0.9
    DAIHATSU Mira L501 ED10 11/90-11/92 ED10 0 0.9
    DAIMLER Vanden Plas 1979-on 0 0.6
    DAIMLER Vanden Plas V12 EFI(Gasket Seat) 1976-1981 V12 EFI(Gasket Seat) 0 0.9
    FIAT Croma 0 0.6
    FIAT Penny 0 0.8
    FIAT Regata 100S, Weekender 1.6L DOHC 149.A2.000 To-1984 0 0.8
    FIAT Regata 100S, Weekender 1.6L DOHC.I.E. 149.C3.000 1986-on 0 0.8
    FIAT Regata 85S 138B 1985-on 138B 0 0.8
    FIAT Tipo 160.A1.000 1988-1991 160.A1.000 0 0.7
    FIAT Tipo 160.A1.000 1990-on 160.A1.000 0 0.7
    FIAT Tipo 160.A1.046 1988-on 160.A1.046 0 0.8
    FIAT Uno 60 146.A4.048 1986-1989 146.A4.048 0 0.7
    FIAT Uno 60S, 60SL 146.A6.000 1986-1989 146.A6.000 0 0.7
    FIAT Uno 70S, SL, SX 138.B2.000 1983-1990 138.B2.000 0 0.7
    FIAT Uno 70SX 146.C1.000 1989-on 146.C1.000 0 0.7
    FIAT Uno Sting 146.A.048 1984-on 146.A.048 0 0.7
    FORD Laser KB TURBO E5 1985 E5 0 0.8
    FORD Maverick DA TB42 1988-on TB42 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Astra TR C16SE 8/96-9/98 C16SE 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Barina Cabrio C14SE 11/97-11/00 C14SE 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Calibra YE Up To Eng No P19999999 or P9299999(13/16" Hex Plug) 0 0.8
    HOLDEN Camira JD 18JH, 18JU 1984-1997 18JH, 18JU 0 0.7
    HOLDEN 0 0.8
    HYUNDAI Stellar 4G32 9/83-12/88 4G32 0 0.8
    JAGUAR Sovereign 4.2 8L 1983-3/87 8L 0 0.9
    JAGUAR XJ 5.3, XJ 5.3C 1976-1979 0 0.8
    JAGUAR XJ12 Gasket seat 1973-1981 0 0.6
    JAGUAR XJ12L Ser II 7P 4/74-76 7P 0 0.6
    JAGUAR XJS Gasket seat 1976-1981 0 0.6
    LADA Cevaro 1990-3/93 0 0.6
    LADA Niva 1700 0 0.8
    LADA Niva 1700 EFI 0 0.8
    LADA Sable 1/94-2/96 0 0.8
    LADA Samara 2108, 2109 1989-1/91 0 0.6
    LADA Sevaro Bizi Van 1989-1991 0 0.6
    LADA Volante 12/93-2/96 0 0.8
    LAND ROVER Landrover 90/110,County, Defender 4 Cyl 1985-on 4 Cyl 0 0.8
    LEYLAND Metro Mayfair, Metro A Series 10/80-4/90 A Series 0 0.6
    MASERATI Bora 01/71-05/80 0 0.0
    MASERATI Bora 07/76-05/80 0 0.0
    MASERATI Khamsin 01/71-12/83 0 0.0
    MASERATI Kyalami 107.21.42 04/76-12/85 107.21.42 0 0.0
    MASERATI Kyalami 107.21.42 04/76-12/85 107.21.42 0 0.0
    MASERATI Merak 114.62.20 01/76-12/83 114.62.20 0 0.0
    MASERATI Merak 114.50.30 05/75-12/83 114.50.30 0 0.0
    MASERATI Quattroporte 1972-1980 0 0.8
    MG Metro A Series 1980-1990 A Series 0 0.6
    MORGAN Plus 8 ROVER EFI 1984-on ROVER EFI 0 0.8
    NISSAN Patrol Y60 TB42E 10/91-on TB42E 0 0.9
    NISSAN Pulsar N12 ET, EXA E15ET 1983-1/86 E15ET 0 0.8
    NISSAN Sentra N13 E16S 12/86-1/89 E16S 0 0.8
    OPEL Ascona C 1987-88 0 0.8
    OPEL Kadett GSi 1985-1991 0 0.8
    OPEL Manta GSi 11/85-1/87 0 0.8
    OPEL Vectra GL C18NZ 11/90-2/92 C18NZ 0 0.8
    OPEL Vectra GL, GLS C20NE 7/90-7/94 C20NE 0 0.8
    PONTIAC (NZ) Le Mans GLE, GSE G15 1988-3/92 G15 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 09/77-08/82 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 M44.01/03/05/06 1982-1987 M44.01/03/05/06 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 M 44.09/10/11/12 1988-1989 M 44.09/10/11/12 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 M 44.11,M 44.12 11/88-08/89 M 44.11,M 44.12 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 M 44.05,M 44.09,M 44.10 08/87-12/90 M 44.05,M 44.09,M 44.10 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 M 44.01,M 44.03,M 44.05,M 44.06 06/81-07/87 M 44.01,M 44.03,M 44.05,M 44.06 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 911 SC Carrera 930.21 10/84-08/89 930.21 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 911 SC Carrera 02/84-06/87 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 911, Carrera Speedster 930.25 08/86-08/89 930.25 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 924 S M 44.07,M 44.08 09/85-07/87 M 44.07,M 44.08 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 924 S M 44.09,M 44.10 08/87-07/88 M 44.09,M 44.10 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 924 S M 44.01,M 44.03 10/81-12/84 M 44.01,M 44.03 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 GT M 28.47 01/89-07/91 M 28.47 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 GTS M 28.49,M 28.50 08/91-11/95 M 28.49,M 28.50 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 S M 28.11,M 28.12 09/79-07/83 M 28.11,M 28.12 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 S M 28.21,M 28.22 08/83-07/86 M 28.21,M 28.22 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 S M 28.45,M 28.46 09/85-05/94 M 28.45,M 28.46 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 S M28.43 12/84-07/86 M28.43 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 928 S4 M 28.41,M 28.42 08/86-07/91 M 28.41,M 28.42 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 S M 44.40 08/86-07/88 M 44.40 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 S Cabrio 09/87-01/92 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 Turbo M 44.50,M 44.51 08/85-07/88 M 44.50,M 44.51 0 0.8
    PORSCHE 944 Turbo M 44.52 09/87-07/91 M 44.52 0 0.8
    RENAULT Laguna RT, RXE F3R-720/723 5/95-7/96 F3R-720/723 0 0.8
    SUBARU Brumby AU5 EA81 1/84-3/94 EA81 0 0.8
    SUBARU Sherpa KN3 EK42 1983-1989 EK42 0 0.8
    SUZUKI Alto SH410 G10B 2/96-12/98 G10B 0 0.8
    SUZUKI Swift SA413 GTi G13B 10/86-12/88 G13B 0 0.8
    SUZUKI Swift SF413 GTi G13B 12/88-on G13B 0 0.8
    TOYOTA Supra MA61 5ME 1983-1986 5ME 0 0.8
    VOLVO 940 B230FB 4/91-10/95 B230FB 0 0.8
    VOLVO 240GL, 240GLE B230F 1986-1992 B230F 0 0.8

      Convert spark plug