Champion J6C - Alternative spark plugs

Details about Champion J6C:

  • Threaddiameter: 14mm
  • Threadreach: 9.5mm
  • Seattype: flat
  • Hexsize: 21mm
  • Tipconfiguration: non projected
  • Construction: Standard construction
  • Terminaltype: Removable

Replacement spark plugs for Champion J6C:

Brand Model
AC Delco 43
AC Delco 43Com
AC Delco B43
AC Delco C42-1
AC Delco C43
AC Delco M44C
AC Delco MB42K
AC Delco R43
AC Delco R44
AC Delco R45
AC Delco S44
Accel 0124
Accel 124
Allis-Chalmers 79001652
Autolite 3014
Autolite 303
Autolite 314
Autolite 316,3
Autolite 354
Beru 14-7E
Beru 14-8E
Beru 14S-7EU0
Beru Z112
Beru Z267
Bosch 0241229580
Bosch 0241235594
Bosch W145T3
Bosch W175T3
Bosch W225T3
Bosch W7E
Bosch W7EC
Bosch W7EP
Bosch W8EC
Bosch W9EC0
Bosch WR9EC
Bosch stk 7515
Bosch stk 7535
Brisk K17C
Caterpillar 9B-0444
Caterpillar 9B0444
Champion H03
Champion J10-COM
Champion J10-COM-J
Champion J5
Champion J5J
Champion J6
Champion J64G
Champion J64J
Champion J6J
Champion J6JM
Champion J87B
Champion J9
Champion J9J
Champion RJ88P
Champion UJ6
Champion UJ6M
Champion stk 823
Denso 3075
Denso L78C
Denso TR24
Denso W16S-U
Denso W17
Denso W17-U
Denso W17U
Denso W20S
Denso W20S-U
Denso W20SR-U
Denso W20SU
Denso W22S
Denso W22S-U
Denso W22SU
Denso W22U
Denso W24S-U
Denso stk 3075
Denso stk 3076
Denso stk 4040
Denso stk 5044
Eyquem 500C
Eyquem 500CM
Eyquem 755C
General Motors 5569992
General Motors 5612140
General Motors 5612567
General Motors 5613125
General Motors 5613152
General Motors 5613459
General Motors 5613865
General Motors 5613871
Iskra FS70
KLG FS70T
KLG FS75H
LETRIKA FS70
Magneti Marelli CW4C
Magneti Marelli CW4CJ
Mighty M4-3
Mighty M43
Motorcraft A3CU
Motorcraft A3X
Motorcraft A42N
Motorcraft A4C
Motorcraft A5
Motorcraft A5CU
Motorcraft A5X
Motorcraft A7CX
Motorcraft AS4C
Motorcraft AS4CF4
Motorcraft AS8
Motorcraft AT3
Motorcraft AT4
Motorcraft AZ3
Motorcraft stk 108
Motorcraft stk 76
Motorcraft stk 77
Napa X501
Napa X503
Napa X900
Newstar G6C
Newstar G7C
NGK 2319
NGK 302
NGK 3210
NGK 3510
NGK 3710
NGK B4
NGK B6S
NGK B6S BL1
NGK B7S
NGK BR6S
NGK stk 2931
NGK stk 3510
NGK stk 3522
Opel 1214123
PAL (Brisk) K17C
Prestolite 14-03-01
Prestolite 14-3
Prestolite 14-3X
Prestolite 14-5X
Prestolite 143
Prestolite 143X
Splitfire SM030C
Torch G6C
Unipart GSP30
Valley Forge 447

Search spark plugs

Applications of Champion J6C

Filter:

Brand Model Engine size HP KW Year Engine # of cyl Spark plug gap
HOLDEN Bedford 214ci Bedford 0 0.8
HOLDEN Bedford J1, J2, J3, J5, K2 0 0.8
INTERNATIONAL 3V401, V461, V478, V549 0 0.8
INTERNATIONAL RD406, RD450, R501, RD732 0 0.8
INTERNATIONAL VCO190 0 0.8
INTERNATIONAL VS401, VS461, VS478, VS549 0 0.8
VOLVO A6 0 0.6
VOLVO B14A 14mm Heads 0 0.6

    Convert spark plug

    The Spark Plug Cross references are for general reference only. Check for correct application and spec/measurements. Any use of this cross reference is done at the installers risk.
    We use cookies to personalise ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. Read more